Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM ZUIDEMA 1 28/5:10.826 (1)
2 2TOM PIERSANTI 2 28/5:11.115 (2)
3 3EVILTONE 3 27/5:02.917 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 27/5:04.331 (1)
5 5DEREK ZUIDEMA 5 27/5:08.204 (1)
6 6STEVE VAN HORN 6 27/5:08.936 (2)
7 7MATT HUNT 7 25/5:00.820 (2)
2
Novice Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MORGAN OLEARY 13 N/A
2 2REESE MOLINET 14 N/A
3 3PEYTON MOLINET 15 N/A
4 4DANNY GILMORE 16 N/A
5 5GAVIN GONCH 17 N/A
3
Novice Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA 7 21/5:12.500 (1)
2 2TAYTON OBSUTH 8 20/5:08.187 (1)
3 3REY BOVO 9 19/5:12.705 (1)
4 4QUINN JOHNSON 10 16/5:18.269 (2)
5 5WAYDE WALKER 11 14/5:00.556 (2)
6 6LILLIE JOHNSON 12 14/5:10.293 (2)
4
Novice Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTON OBSUTH 1 23/5:03.403 (2)
2 2FAST FRANK 2 22/5:02.162 (1)
3 3ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 3 22/5:12.520 (2)
4 4CAROL MARCOTTE 4 22/5:18.352 (1)
5 5DOMINIC TAORMINA 5 21/5:00.351 (2)
6 6VINCENT TAORMINA 6 21/5:02.163 (1)
5
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DREW GUERCIN 9 N/A
2 3JASON SBARAGLIO 10 N/A
3 4DAVE GARCIA 11 N/A
4 5DONNIE BEDELL 12 N/A
5 6JOSEPH KOVACH 13 N/A
6 7JONATHAN FERRARA 14 N/A
6
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 15/5:11.335 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 14/5:09.155 (1)
3 3FRANK PINDAR 3 13/5:08.320 (1)
4 4DYLAN HOFFMAN 4 13/5:21.280 (1)
5 5ERICK BUSTILLOS 5 12/5:02.863 (1)
6 6JOE BARINAS 6 12/5:04.599 (2)
7 7BRIAN CURREY 7 12/5:26.520 (1)
7
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 8 11/5:03.957 (1)
2 2BROTHER MIGHTY 9 11/5:24.841 (1)
3 3MICHELLE BORK 10 10/5:17.049 (2)
4 4STEVE VAN HORN 11 9/5:01.657 (1)
5 5JONATHAN FERRARA 12 N/A
6 6MATT GONCH 13 N/A
8
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 14/5:11.512 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 13/5:00.605 (1)
3 3FRANK PINDAR 3 13/5:06.858 (1)
4 4BRIAN SHAW 4 13/5:13.621 (2)
5 5JAY MARUCCI 5 12/5:08.896 (1)
6 6CRAIG CZECZUGA 6 12/5:15.763 (2)
7 7DYLAN HOFFMAN 7 12/5:22.996 (2)
9
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN MOLINA 13 N/A
2 2JONATHAN FERRARA 14 N/A
3 3DONNIE BEDELL 15 N/A
4 4ROBERT KOBY 16 N/A
5 5DAVE GARCIA 17 N/A
10
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 7 14/5:13.463 (2)
2 2JOE BARINAS 8 14/5:26.475 (2)
3 3MARIO PIAZZOLLA 9 13/5:14.823 (2)
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA 10 12/5:05.218 (2)
5 5GEORGE OBSUTH 11 7/3:58.521 (1)
6 6DENZEL CABAN 12 N/A
11
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 15/5:07.586 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 15/5:11.828 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 15/5:17.247 (1)
4 4BRIAN SHAW 4 15/5:17.363 (2)
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN 5 14/5:04.868 (2)
6 6BRIAN CURREY 6 14/5:11.850 (1)
12
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 1 30/5:06.523 (1)
2 2ADAM ZUIDEMA 2 29/5:01.621 (2)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 28/5:01.234 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 25/5:08.771 (2)
5 5DYLAN HOFFMAN 5 24/5:07.336 (1)
6 6TROY PILA 6 N/A
13
Monster Truck Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE 1 25/5:07.599 (2)
2 2SNAP ON GALLIS 2 22/5:03.683 (2)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 22/5:16.964 (2)
4 4DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 4 1/12.148 (2)
5 5EL PRESIDENTE 5 1/4:21.179 (2)
6 6JASON SBARAGLIO 6 N/A
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 N/A
14
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 13 11/4:34.892 (1)
2 2MATT HUNT 14 10/5:08.940 (2)
3 3DENZEL CABAN 15 N/A
4 4DREW GUERCIN 16 N/A
5 5DAVE GARCIA 17 N/A
15
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI 7 13/5:07.585 (1)
2 2STEFAN KUHL 8 13/5:10.384 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 9 13/5:11.165 (1)
4 4BRIAN CURREY 10 13/5:13.833 (2)
5 5JOHNNY MIMOSA 11 13/5:15.220 (1)
6 6JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 12 12/5:23.481 (1)
16
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 15/5:18.356 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 15/5:20.363 (2)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:03.139 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/5:07.796 (2)
5 5TONY RUSSO 5 14/5:09.563 (1)
6 6TURBO TYLER 6 13/5:02.862 (2)
17
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA 1 11/5:16.387 (2)
2 2MATT SALZER 2 10/5:02.839 (2)
3 3FAST FRANK 3 10/5:04.101 (1)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 9/5:09.171 (1)
5 5WAYDE WALKER 5 7/5:00.030 (2)
18
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 14/5:13.479 (1)
2 2FRANK PINDAR 2 13/5:07.609 (1)
3 3ADAM ZUIDEMA 3 12/5:16.936 (2)
4 4AUSTON OBSUTH 4 9/4:16.512 (2)
5 5JORDAN MOLINA 5 N/A
6 6JONATHAN FERRARA 6 N/A
19
1/8 NITRO Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN 1 13/5:07.038 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 2 13/5:12.151 (1)
3 4TROY PILA 4 N/A
20
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REY BOVO 17 5/1:09.202 (1)
2 2MARIO PIAZZOLLA 18 N/A
3 3GREEN LANTERN 19 N/A
4 4ROBERT MOLINET 20 N/A
5 5CHERIE BEDELL 21 N/A
6 6TURBO TYLER 22 N/A
7 7DONNIE BEDELL 23 N/A
8 8MATT GONCH 24 N/A
9 9JEDI OSTOLAZA
21
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL 9 24/5:12.237 (2)
2 2DANNY GILMORE 10 24/5:16.171 (1)
3 3JAY MARUCCI 11 24/5:23.065 (2)
4 4FAST FRANK 12 23/5:11.635 (1)
5 5MICHELLE BORK 13 22/5:02.755 (1)
6 6BROTHER MIGHTY 14 22/5:06.994 (1)
7 7NICK MALINOSKI 15 21/5:11.710 (2)
8 8ERICK BUSTILLOS 16 12/4:31.380 (1)
22
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI 1 24/5:01.345 (2)
2 2JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 2 24/5:02.168 (2)
3 3EVILTONE 3 24/5:02.948 (1)
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 24/5:03.267 (2)
5 5DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 5 24/5:05.029 (2)
6 6CRAIG CZECZUGA 6 24/5:07.895 (1)
7 7JOHNNY MIMOSA 7 24/5:08.618 (1)
8 8ADAM ZUIDEMA 8 24/5:08.745 (1)
23
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI 1 16/5:10.445 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 15/5:11.669 (1)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 3 15/5:14.167 (2)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 14/4:40.728 (1)
5 5BRIAN CURREY 5 14/5:02.078 (1)
6 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA 6 14/5:07.394 (2)
7 7TAYTON OBSUTH 7 6/3:52.044 (1)
24
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN 1 14/5:13.882 (2)
2 2BROTHER MIGHTY 2 13/5:15.546 (2)
3 3TROY PILA 3 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 150
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 7,626
Total Race Time 40 hours, 14 minutes, 21 seconds
close X