Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE VAN HORN 6 27/5:11.269 (1)
2 2DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 7 2/36.150 (1)
3 3MATT HUNT 8 N/A
4 4PAUL LANQUIST 9 N/A
2
MudBoss Slash (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM ZUIDEMA 1 28/5:10.826 (1)
2 2EVILTONE 2 27/5:02.917 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 27/5:04.268 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 27/5:04.331 (1)
5 5DEREK ZUIDEMA 5 27/5:08.204 (1)
3
Novice Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LILLIE JOHNSON 9 13/5:05.224 (1)
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA 10 6/2:08.296 (1)
3 3MORGAN OLEARY 11 N/A
4 4REESE MOLINET 12 N/A
5 5PEYTON MOLINET 13 N/A
6 6DANNY GILMORE 14 N/A
7 7WAYDE WALKER 15 N/A
8 8QUINN JOHNSON 16 N/A
4
Novice Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTON OBSUTH 1 23/5:13.984 (1)
2 2FAST FRANK 2 22/5:02.162 (1)
3 3CAROL MARCOTTE 3 22/5:18.352 (1)
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA 4 21/5:02.163 (1)
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA 5 21/5:12.500 (1)
6 6TAYTON OBSUTH 6 20/5:08.187 (1)
7 7REY BOVO 7 19/5:12.705 (1)
8 8ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 8 18/5:14.456 (1)
5
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 6 12/5:09.909 (1)
2 2BRIAN CURREY 7 12/5:26.520 (1)
3 3JAY MARUCCI 8 7/5:07.077 (1)
4 4DREW GUERCIN 9 N/A
5 5JASON SBARAGLIO 10 N/A
6
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 15/5:11.335 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 14/5:09.155 (1)
3 3FRANK PINDAR 3 13/5:08.320 (1)
4 4DYLAN HOFFMAN 4 13/5:21.280 (1)
5 5ERICK BUSTILLOS 5 12/5:02.863 (1)
7
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA 7 12/5:21.327 (1)
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN 8 12/5:33.795 (1)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 9 11/5:03.957 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 10 11/5:24.841 (1)
5 5MICHELLE BORK 11 10/5:35.022 (1)
6 6STEVE VAN HORN 12 9/5:01.657 (1)
8
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 14/5:11.512 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 13/5:00.605 (1)
3 3FRANK PINDAR 3 13/5:06.858 (1)
4 4BRIAN SHAW 4 13/5:17.647 (1)
5 5TURBO TYLER 5 12/5:00.513 (1)
6 6JAY MARUCCI 6 12/5:08.896 (1)
9
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARIO PIAZZOLLA 8 13/5:22.144 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 9 12/5:08.783 (1)
3 3BRIAN SHAW 10 11/3:55.500 (1)
4 4GEORGE OBSUTH 11 7/3:58.521 (1)
5 5DENZEL CABAN 12 N/A
6 6JORDAN MOLINA 13 N/A
10
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 15/5:07.586 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 15/5:11.828 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 15/5:17.247 (1)
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 14/5:05.918 (1)
5 5BRIAN CURREY 5 14/5:11.850 (1)
6 6VINNY TAORMINA 6 14/5:15.248 (1)
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 13/5:07.282 (1)
11
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 1 30/5:06.523 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 28/5:01.234 (1)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 24/5:07.336 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 22/4:44.426 (1)
5 5ADAM ZUIDEMA 5 1/10.763 (1)
12
Monster Truck Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SNAP ON GALLIS 1 15/3:39.572 (1)
2 2EVILTONE 2 12/2:33.681 (1)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 1/2:09.639 (1)
4 4JASON SBARAGLIO 4 N/A
5 5DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 5 N/A
6 6EL PRESIDENTE 6 N/A
13
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY MIMOSA 9 13/5:15.220 (1)
2 2BRIAN CURREY 10 13/5:15.276 (1)
3 3JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 11 12/5:23.481 (1)
4 4DEREK ZUIDEMA 12 11/4:34.892 (1)
5 5MATT HUNT 13 10/5:11.994 (1)
6 6TURBO TYLER 14 5/2:13.441 (1)
7 7DENZEL CABAN 15 N/A
8 8DREW GUERCIN 16 N/A
14
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 15/5:18.356 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 14/5:03.139 (1)
3 3JACK BONHOMME 3 14/5:08.432 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 14/5:09.563 (1)
5 5VINNY TAORMINA 5 14/5:13.102 (1)
6 6TOM PIERSANTI 6 13/5:07.585 (1)
7 7STEFAN KUHL 7 13/5:10.384 (1)
8 8JOE BARINAS 8 13/5:11.165 (1)
15
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA 1 10/5:04.035 (1)
2 2FAST FRANK 2 10/5:04.101 (1)
3 3ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 3 9/5:09.171 (1)
4 4MATT SALZER 4 8/5:04.423 (1)
5 5WAYDE WALKER 5 7/5:14.874 (1)
16
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE 1 14/5:13.479 (1)
2 2FRANK PINDAR 2 13/5:07.609 (1)
3 3ADAM ZUIDEMA 3 6/2:46.316 (1)
4 4AUSTON OBSUTH 4 6/5:14.730 (1)
5 5JORDAN MOLINA 5 N/A
17
1/8 NITRO Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN 1 13/5:07.038 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 2 13/5:12.151 (1)
3 3TURBO TYLER 3 N/A
18
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK BUSTILLOS 15 12/4:31.380 (1)
2 2REY BOVO 16 5/1:09.202 (1)
3 3MARIO PIAZZOLLA 17 N/A
4 4GREEN LANTERN 18 N/A
5 5ROBERT MOLINET 19 N/A
19
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY GILMORE 8 24/5:16.171 (1)
2 2JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 9 23/5:01.328 (1)
3 3FAST FRANK 10 23/5:11.635 (1)
4 4MICHELLE BORK 11 22/5:02.755 (1)
5 5BROTHER MIGHTY 12 22/5:06.994 (1)
6 6STEFAN KUHL 13 22/5:08.095 (1)
7 7JAY MARUCCI 14 21/5:07.490 (1)
8 8NICK MALINOSKI 20 N/A
20
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE 1 24/5:02.948 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 24/5:05.225 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 24/5:07.895 (1)
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA 4 24/5:08.618 (1)
5 5ADAM ZUIDEMA 5 24/5:08.745 (1)
6 6DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 6 24/5:09.899 (1)
7 7TOM PIERSANTI 7 24/5:10.225 (1)
21
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARIO PIAZZOLLA 5 14/5:09.706 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 6 13/4:22.386 (1)
3 3TAYTON OBSUTH 7 6/3:52.044 (1)
22
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI 1 16/5:10.445 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 15/5:11.669 (1)
3 3TONY RUSSO 3 14/4:40.728 (1)
4 4BRIAN CURREY 4 14/5:02.078 (1)
23
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN 1 13/5:05.181 (1)
2 2BROTHER MIGHTY 2 12/5:12.765 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 150
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 7,626
Total Race Time 40 hours, 14 minutes, 21 seconds
close X