Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAROL MARCOTTE
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 3FAST FRANK
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA
5 6RILEY GAROFALO
6 7DOMINIC TAORMINA
7 5DAVID GARCIA
8 8JERSEY TOM
2
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON SBARAGLIO
2 2TREY DORNBUSCH
3 3BRIAN CURREY
4 4JOHN MARCOTTE
5 5JOE BARINAS
6 6JAY MARUCCI
7 7DONNIE BEDELL
8 8THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
9 9FRANK PINDAR
3
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY MIMOSA
2 2DAVE GARCIA
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4SCOTT SALZER
5 5VINNY TAORMINA
4
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2ROB GAROFALO
3 3STEFAN KUHL
4 4BRIAN CURREY
5 5TOM PIERSANTI
6 6MICHAEL GAROFALO
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER
2 2THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
3 3ROBERT KOBY
4 4BRIAN CURREY
5 5VINNY TAORMINA
6 6JOE BARINAS
7 7TERRY MASTALSKI
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE GARCIA
2 2ROB GAROFALO
3 3DONNIE BEDELL
4 4TOM PIERSANTI
5 5JORDAN MOLINA
6 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA
7 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
8 8ANDY WELLEMA
7
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN MARCOTTE
2 2FRANK PINDAR
3 3JORDAN MOLINA
8
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN GARCIA
2 2RILEY GAROFALO
3 3MICHELLE BORK
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA
5 5FAST FRANK
6 6TREY DORNBUSCH
7 7MATT SALZER
9
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GAROFALO
2 2JERSEY TOM
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4JAY MARUCCI
5 5STEFAN KUHL
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA
10
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY
2 2DONNIE BEDELL
3 3TOM PIERSANTI
4 4FAST FRANK
5 5CHERIE BEDELL
6 6MICHELLE BORK
7 7THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
8 8ANDY WELLEMA
11
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON SBARAGLIO
2 2DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
3 3MARIO PIAZZOLLA
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5JOHN MCELHANEY
6 6EVILTONE
7 7TURBO TYLER
12
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JERSEY TOM
2 3BROTHER MIGHTY
3 4TURBO TYLER
4 5CRAIG CZECZUGA
5 6STEVE VAN HORN
6 8JAY MARUCCI
13
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TERRY MASTALSKI
2 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 4TOM PIERSANTI
14
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 2MARIO PIAZZOLLA
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
15
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2TOM PIERSANTI
3 3JOHN MCELHANEY
4 4STEVE VAN HORN
5 5MARIO PIAZZOLLA
6 6DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
16
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 3,073
Total Race Time 16 hours, 44 minutes, 13 seconds
close X