Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA
3 3ALEC HAMSON
4 4CHASE ZELLNER
5 5EMIL OSMAN
6 6RILEY GAROFALO
7 7ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
8 8RYAN CZECZUGA
2
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3JOE BARINAS
4 5SCOTT SALZER
5 6DRIFT KING
6 7ROB GAROFALO
3
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2DARREN CHENONG
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA
4 5VINNY TAORMINA
5 6MICHAEL GAROFALO
6 4JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
4
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2DRIFT KING
3 3ROB GAROFALO
4 4TERRY MASTALSKI
5 5THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
6 6EVILTONE
5
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARREN CHENONG
2 2ROBERT KOBY
3 3RANDY CHIAPPETTA
4 4ROB GAROFALO
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3SCOTT SALZER
4 4TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
5 6BRIAN CURREY
6 7THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
7 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
7
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY ZELLNER
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA
3 3DARREN CHENONG
4 5ROBERT KOBY
5 6JOE BARINAS
6 7RICH FORD
8
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHELLE BORK
2 2MATT SALZER
3 3ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA
5 5EMIL OSMAN
6 6RILEY GAROFALO
9
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
5 5BROTHER MIGHTY
6 6ALEC HAMSON
10
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GAROFALO
2 2JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
3 3TERRY MASTALSKI
4 5MICHELLE BORK
5 6EVILTONE
6 7DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
11
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN
4 4JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
12
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY ZELLNER
2 2TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
3 3DRIFT KING
4 4TONY RUSSO
5 5DYLAN HOFFMAN
13
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY MASTALSKI
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 4SAUL RAABE
5 5BRIAN CURREY
6 6RICH FORD
14
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
2 2EVILTONE
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
15
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
2 2TERRY MASTALSKI
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN
16
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
2 2THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN
5 5JAY ZELLNER
17
Monster Truck Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EL PRESIDENTE
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN
3 3JOE BARINAS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 89
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,815
Total Race Time 15 hours, 22 minutes, 50 seconds
close X