Mains Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY GILMORE 1 23/5:10.341 (2)
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA 2 21/5:09.307 (2)
3 3CAROL MARCOTTE 3 21/5:12.253 (2)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 20/5:05.172 (2)
5 5VINCENT TAORMINA 5 19/4:58.087 (2)
6 6MICHAEL MERLE JR 6 18/5:04.572 (2)
7 7DOMINIC TAORMINA 7 17/4:49.601 (2)
8 9REY BOVO 10 16/4:43.989 (2)
9 10EMIL OSMAN 9 17/5:01.908 (2)
10 11BRANDON MERLE 11 4/4:36.752 (2)
2
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 15/5:19.504 (2)
2 3VINNY TAORMINA 3 15/5:19.887 (2)
3 4THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 4 14/5:02.661 (2)
4 7JOE BARINAS 7 13/5:05.934 (2)
5 8BRIAN CURREY 8 13/5:20.466 (2)
6 1JOHNNY MIMOSA 10 10/5:36.398 (2)
7 5TONY RUSSO 11 4/1:34.395 (2)
8 6DRIFT KING 12
3
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 14/5:05.796 (2)
2 3DONNIE BEDELL 3 13/5:14.573 (2)
3 4DYLAN HOFFMAN 4 12/5:02.530 (2)
4 6FRANK PINDAR 6
5 7PAUL FLANNIGAN JR 6
6 8DRIFT KING
4
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 15/5:04.991 (2)
2 2JONATHAN FERRARA 2 15/5:12.722 (2)
3 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 15/5:16.396 (2)
4 5VINNY TAORMINA 5 15/5:17.223 (2)
5 6MICHAEL MERLE 6 14/5:06.051 (2)
6 8TERRY MASTALSKI 8 14/5:11.917 (2)
7 3BRIAN CURREY 9 14/5:16.709 (2)
8 7TROY PILA 10 14/5:19.597 (2)
9 9DYLAN HOFFMAN 12 13/5:09.454 (2)
10 10DONNIE BEDELL 13 13/5:15.058 (2)
11 11TONY RUSSO 14 13/5:27.942 (2)
12 12JOE BARINAS 15 12/5:03.874 (2)
13 13ROBERT KOBY 18 9/3:00.171 (2)
5
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 14/5:01.322 (2)
2 2JOHN MARCOTTE 2 14/5:13.035 (2)
3 3FRANK PINDAR 3 13/5:00.690 (2)
4 4ADAM ZUIDEMA 4 12/5:10.087 (2)
5 5PAUL FLANNIGAN JR 5
6
Novice Off-Road A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DANNY GILMORE 2 11/5:07.878 (2)
2 3MICHELLE BORK 3 10/5:13.191 (2)
3 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 10/5:27.652 (2)
4 6RYAN CZECZUGA 6 9/5:06.069 (2)
5 7EMIL OSMAN 7 8/5:08.081 (2)
6 8REY BOVO 8 5/5:22.627 (2)
7
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY GILMORE 1 24/5:11.672 (2)
2 2DONNIE BEDELL 2 24/5:11.899 (2)
3 3THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 3 23/5:04.811 (2)
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 23/5:04.936 (2)
5 5EVILTONE 5 23/5:08.256 (2)
6 7JOHNNY MIMOSA 7 23/5:10.433 (2)
7 8BROTHER MIGHTY 8 22/5:00.266 (2)
8 6CRAIG CZECZUGA 9 21/5:08.159 (2)
9 9CHERIE BEDELL 11 19/5:12.660 (2)
10 10MICHELLE BORK 12 15/3:50.744 (2)
11 11REY BOVO 13
8
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 13/5:03.571 (2)
2 2BROTHER MIGHTY 2 12/5:06.133 (2)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 11/5:03.172 (2)
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 10/5:14.774 (2)
5 5TERRY MASTALSKI 5
9
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 15/5:04.403 (2)
2 2TERRY MASTALSKI 2 15/5:06.906 (2)
3 3MICHAEL MERLE 3 15/5:18.843 (2)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/4:57.971 (2)
5 5TROY PILA 5 14/5:02.938 (2)
6 6TONY RUSSO 6 14/5:03.083 (2)
7 7DYLAN HOFFMAN 7 14/5:16.489 (2)
8 8BRIAN CURREY 8 14/5:18.525 (2)
10
1/8 Electric Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 28/5:08.815 (2)
2 2ADAM ZUIDEMA 2 27/5:00.020 (2)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 3 26/5:00.139 (2)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 16/3:31.898 (2)
5 5TROY PILA 5
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 101
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 1,684
Total Race Time 9 hours, 34 minutes, 39 seconds
close X