Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REY BOVO
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 3ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
4 4CAROL MARCOTTE
5 5DOMINIC TAORMINA
6 6EMIL OSMAN
7 7VINCENT TAORMINA
8 8REESE MOLINET
2
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARIO PIAZZOLLA
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA
3 3TURBO TYLER
4 4JOE BARINAS
5 5STEFAN KUHL
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
7 7DARREN CHENONG
8 8DANNY GILMORE
3
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
2 2TOM PIERSANTI
3 3SCOTT SALZER
4 4BRIAN SHAW
5 5CHRIS CONKLIN
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN
7 7DAVE GARCIA
8 8BRIAN CURREY
4
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL FLANNIGAN JR
2 2DONNIE BEDELL
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN
4 4SCOTT SALZER
5 5THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
6 6DAVE GARCIA
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA
3 3JONATHAN FERRARA
4 4DYLAN HOFFMAN
5 5DARREN CHENONG
6 6DAVE GARCIA
7 7THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2DONNIE BEDELL
3 3TERRY MASTALSKI
4 4TOM PIERSANTI
5 5BRIAN CURREY
6 6JOE BARINAS
7 7VINNY TAORMINA
8 8BRIAN SHAW
7
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2JONATHAN FERRARA
3 3JOHN MARCOTTE
4 4FRANK PINDAR
8
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REY BOVO
2 2EMIL OSMAN
3 3MICHELLE BORK
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA
6 6MATT SALZER
9
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHELLE BORK
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA
4 4JOE BARINAS
5 5BROTHER MIGHTY
6 6THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
10
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2EVILTONE
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 4CHERIE BEDELL
5 5TOM PIERSANTI
6 6JAKE BROWN
11
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONNIE BEDELL
2 2MARIO PIAZZOLLA
3 3ROBERT MOLINET
4 4JOE YACCARINO
5 5REY BOVO
6 6DANNY GILMORE
12
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
3 3JONATHAN FERRARA
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY
5 5STEFAN KUHL
13
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 2TERRY MASTALSKI
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN
14
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARIO PIAZZOLLA
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4TOM PIERSANTI
15
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA
2 2PAUL FLANNIGAN JR
3 3CHRIS CONKLIN
4 4EVILTONE
5 5TOM PIERSANTI
6 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 2,586
Total Race Time 15 hours, 21 seconds
close X