Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY COOK 1 58/5:01.606 (1)
2 2CHASE WETZEL 2 54/5:01.169 (1)
3 3TYLER WYNNE 3 53/5:10.585 (1)
4 4EMILY FLEMING 4 31/5:03.089 (1)
2
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EL PRESIDENTE 1 60/5:00.511 (1)
2 2DOUG SPALT 2 59/5:00.300 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 3 59/5:01.992 (1)
4 4DANNY DUDA 4 56/5:01.053 (1)
5 5DAVE DUDA 5 56/5:05.020 (1)
3
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4HOWIE BEDELL 4 75/5:00.795 (1)
2 1JAKE BEDELL 5 75/5:00.859 (1)
3 2CHRIS WYNNE 6 68/5:03.235 (1)
4
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS 1 83/5:02.969 (1)
2 2JOM THOMAS 2 83/5:03.408 (1)
3 3EL PRESIDENTE 3 80/5:02.582 (1)
5
Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE WETZEL 1 59/5:03.327 (1)
2 2KEN VOGT 2 56/5:01.977 (1)
3 3ERIC TOWERS 3 55/5:05.844 (1)
4 4CHASE WETZEL 4 49/5:04.860 (1)
5 5OWEN VOGT 5 37/3:37.299 (1)
6
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE WETZEL 5 72/5:02.828 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 6 70/5:01.844 (1)
3 3CHASE WETZEL 7 10/1:15.041 (1)
7
12T Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 79/5:01.917 (1)
2 2DOUG SPALT 2 78/5:00.907 (1)
3 3JACOB THOMAS 3 76/5:01.424 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 75/5:01.657 (1)
8
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG SPALT 1 36/5:01.840 (1)
2 2DAVE WETZEL 2 34/5:03.745 (1)
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA 3 34/5:06.440 (1)
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 34/5:08.475 (1)
9
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 32/5:08.179 (1)
2 2DANNY DUDA 2 30/5:02.241 (1)
3 3DAVE DUDA 3 30/5:07.314 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 4 30/5:08.665 (1)
10
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG SPALT 1 29/5:03.442 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 27/5:09.044 (1)
3 3ERIC TOWERS 3 26/5:04.792 (1)
4 4DANNY DUDA 4 25/5:01.638 (1)
5 5DAVE DUDA 5 24/5:01.474 (1)
6 6CHRIS WYNNE 6 24/5:03.474 (1)
7 7BILLY COOK 7 16/3:46.704 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 44
Drivers: 21
Total Race Laps 6,174
Total Race Time 10 hours, 4 minutes, 24 seconds
close X