Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE CAHALIN 7 N/A
2 2MEGAN MILLER 8 N/A
3 3SID HUPPERT 9 N/A
4 4CHASE WETZEL 10 N/A
5 5KEN VOGT 11 N/A
2
Novice Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUCAS GEISLER 1 22/5:04.984 (1)
2 2KELLEN KYZER 2 21/5:01.960 (1)
3 3ANDREW ANASTASI 3 21/5:08.007 (1)
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA 4 19/5:00.384 (1)
5 5OWEN VOGT 5 18/5:07.305 (1)
6 6DOMINIC TAORMINA 6 18/5:07.358 (1)
3
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 13/5:16.045 (1)
2 2DOUG SPALT 2 12/5:14.898 (1)
3 3BRAEDEN BANCI 3 12/5:17.962 (1)
4 4GEORGE BANCI 4 12/5:19.244 (1)
5 5LEN GEISLER 5 12/5:25.670 (1)
6 6KELSEY SHEMELEY
7 7JONATHAN FERRARA
8 8JOE BARINAS
9 9JACK BONHOMME
4
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 7 14/5:09.471 (1)
2 2DENNIS BREW 8 14/5:12.311 (1)
3 3BRAEDEN BANCI 9 13/5:11.872 (1)
4 4BRIAN CURREY 10 12/5:11.238 (1)
5 5VINNY TAORMINA 11 9/3:53.696 (1)
6 6JACK BONHOMME 12 N/A
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 16/5:19.230 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 15/5:10.456 (1)
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA 3 15/5:17.615 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 15/5:20.222 (1)
5 5JACOB THOMAS 5 15/5:22.249 (1)
6 6CRAIG CZECZUGA 6 14/5:06.802 (1)
6
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 1 14/5:22.626 (1)
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA 2 13/5:00.161 (1)
3 3DRIFT KING 3 13/5:11.861 (1)
4 4KELSEY SHEMELEY 4 13/5:12.052 (1)
5 5BRIAN CURREY 5 13/5:17.675 (1)
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
7 8DENNIS BREW 8 4/1:50.265 (1)
8 7TONY RUSSO
9 9JACK BONHOMME
7
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA 1 11/5:06.609 (1)
2 2RON KYZER 2 11/5:26.553 (1)
3 3ANDREW ANASTASI 3 11/5:32.917 (1)
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA 4 10/5:03.041 (1)
5 5CHASE WETZEL 5 10/5:05.513 (1)
6 6SID HUPPERT 6 10/5:07.449 (1)
7 7LUCAS GEISLER 7 10/5:35.238 (1)
8 8KELLEN KYZER 8 8/5:11.456 (1)
9 9OWEN VOGT 9 8/5:39.487 (1)
10 10KEN VOGT 10 N/A
8
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DRIFT KING 8 23/5:00.085 (1)
2 2JUNIOR HALL 9 22/5:05.892 (1)
3 3DOUG SPALT 10 22/5:12.963 (1)
4 4CHASE WETZEL 11 19/5:07.555 (1)
5 5DAVE SANTALLA 12 N/A
6 6JACK BONHOMME 13 N/A
9
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 1 24/5:02.859 (1)
2 2ERIC TOWERS 2 24/5:03.514 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 3 24/5:04.600 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 24/5:05.265 (1)
5 5DENNIS BREW 5 24/5:10.650 (1)
6 6JACOB THOMAS 6 24/5:11.172 (1)
7 7BRAEDEN BANCI 7 24/5:21.292 (1)
10
1/10 4wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 1 14/5:07.411 (1)
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA 2 13/5:04.295 (1)
3 3GEORGE BANCI 3 12/5:16.748 (1)
4 4KELSEY SHEMELEY 4 7/5:05.621 (1)
5 5DAVE SANTALLA 5 5/2:13.085 (1)
6 6DENNIS BREW 6 4/2:14.320 (1)
7 7JOM THOMAS 7 N/A
11
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 14/5:16.170 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HALL 2 13/5:09.933 (1)
3 3JUNIOR HALL 3 8/5:07.694 (1)
4 4JACK BONHOMME 4 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 80
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 3,107
Total Race Time 18 hours, 4 minutes, 26 seconds
close X