Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DIESEL FOLLEN 1 N/A
2 2JAKE RAMBALDI 2 N/A
3 3BIG BLOCK FOLLEN 3 N/A
4 4MATTY AUER 4 N/A
5 5DEAN WAZIRMAS 5 N/A
2
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG SPALT 1 13/5:06.160 (1)
2 2KELSEY SHEMELEY 2 10/4:01.529 (1)
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA 3 10/5:15.186 (1)
4 4LEN GEISLER 4 7/3:33.823 (1)
5 5MICHAEL HALL
3
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY MIMOSA 6 13/5:12.075 (1)
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA 7 12/5:00.183 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 8 12/5:08.891 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 9 12/5:10.964 (1)
5 6MATT STELLA
4
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 15/5:07.127 (1)
2 2SCOTT SALZER 2 15/5:12.954 (1)
3 3MATT SALZER 3 14/5:02.414 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 14/5:05.716 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 14/5:18.541 (1)
5
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEAN WAZIRMAS 1 10/5:08.176 (1)
2 2MATTY AUER 2 9/5:11.997 (1)
3 3JAKE RAMBALDI 3 8/5:43.069 (1)
4 4DIESEL FOLLEN 4 6/5:09.723 (1)
5 5BIG BLOCK FOLLEN 5 6/5:52.837 (1)
6
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 14/5:13.348 (1)
2 2MATT SALZER 2 14/5:13.852 (1)
3 3KELSEY SHEMELEY 3 13/5:14.393 (1)
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 13/5:22.659 (1)
5 5JOE BARINAS 5 12/5:08.108 (1)
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA 6 11/5:10.195 (1)
7
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 24/5:07.117 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 24/5:07.598 (1)
3 3ERIC TOWERS 3 22/5:02.209 (1)
4 4JUNIOR HALL 4 21/5:12.119 (1)
5 5DOUG SPALT 5 19/5:01.608 (1)
6 6JOM THOMAS 6 19/5:08.336 (1)
8
1/10 4wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 16/5:19.185 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 14/5:03.742 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 14/5:26.674 (1)
9
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 15/5:19.364 (1)
2 2KELSEY SHEMELEY 2 14/5:01.642 (1)
3 3MICHAEL HALL 3 14/5:21.413 (1)
4 4JONATHAN FERRARA 4 10/3:56.081 (1)
5 5JUNIOR HALL 5 10/5:06.853 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 45
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 1,827
Total Race Time 11 hours, 24 minutes, 25 seconds
close X