Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAYTON OBSUTH 1 53/5:02.946 (1)
2 2CHASE WETZEL 2 47/5:04.892 (1)
3 3BILLY COOK 3 45/5:06.823 (1)
4 4OWEN VOGT 4 34/5:07.405 (1)
5 5JUNIOR HALL 5 N/A
2
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN 1 63/5:00.971 (1)
2 2DAVE WETZEL 2 60/5:00.013 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 59/5:00.722 (1)
4 4CHASE WETZEL 4 44/5:02.764 (1)
3
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN 1 82/5:02.044 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 78/5:00.818 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 70/5:00.744 (1)
4
Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM IRACE 7 57/5:05.670 (1)
2 2ERIC TOWERS 8 56/5:04.265 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 9 53/5:13.530 (1)
4 4TURBO TYLOR 10 48/5:01.106 (1)
5 5CHASE WETZEL 11 47/5:06.301 (1)
6 6GEORGE OBSUTH 12 8/5:04.524 (1)
5
Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HALL 1 60/5:00.116 (1)
2 2WALTER SCHULTZ 2 60/5:02.871 (1)
3 3IRONMAN 3 60/5:04.368 (1)
4 4BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 4 59/5:04.098 (1)
5 5DOUG SPALT 5 57/5:01.321 (1)
6 6TAYTON OBSUTH 6 57/5:04.261 (1)
6
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN 1 76/5:00.588 (1)
2 2JOM THOMAS 2 76/5:03.361 (1)
3 3JACOB THOMAS 3 75/5:02.742 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 71/5:00.702 (1)
5 5TAYTON OBSUTH 5 52/5:05.118 (1)
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA 6 26/2:47.408 (1)
7
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA 1 35/5:06.998 (1)
2 2TURBO TYLOR 2 35/5:11.237 (1)
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA 3 34/5:04.705 (1)
4 4LEN GEISLER 4 24/5:01.819 (1)
5 5DOUG SPALT 5 N/A
8
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA 1 34/5:02.057 (1)
2 2DAVE WETZEL 2 31/5:02.133 (1)
3 3TURBO TYLOR 3 31/5:05.114 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 25/5:02.621 (1)
5 5ERIC TOWERS 5 20/5:07.280 (1)
6 6THE TERMINATOR 6 19/4:37.941 (1)
9
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG SPALT 1 33/5:04.265 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 31/5:00.485 (1)
3 3BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 3 31/5:01.641 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 4 31/5:06.186 (1)
5 5BILLY COOK 5 22/5:04.635 (1)
6 6LEN GEISLER 6 22/5:14.921 (1)
7 7JUNIOR HALL 7 21/5:04.561 (1)
8 8ADAM IRACE 8 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 49
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 6,585
Total Race Time 11 hours, 44 minutes, 1 second
close X