Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA 1 21/5:05.942 (1)
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA 2 21/5:11.603 (1)
3 3ZACH GALLIS 3 20/5:09.599 (1)
4 4JUNIOR HALL 4 20/5:14.099 (1)
5 5GARRETT CRESCITELLI 5 N/A
2
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE 1 25/5:04.893 (1)
2 2TOM PIERSANTI 2 25/5:05.744 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 25/5:08.138 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 24/5:00.613 (1)
5 5WALT BRENNAN 5 21/5:04.099 (1)
6 6MATT HUNT 6 20/5:10.112 (1)
7 7BRIAN CAREY 7 N/A
8 8DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 8 N/A
3
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 1 12/5:21.548 (1)
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA 2 11/5:14.961 (1)
3 3ERICK BUSTILLOS 3 11/5:15.431 (1)
4 4KREG DAVIOU 4 11/5:20.414 (1)
5 5KELSEY SHEMELEY 5 11/5:21.812 (1)
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA 6 9/5:00.734 (1)
4
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MICHELLE BORK 7 10/5:35.034 (1)
2 3SNAP ON GALLIS 8 8/5:10.531 (1)
3 4ERICK BUSTILLOS 9 2/56.644 (1)
5
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELSEY SHEMELEY 1 12/5:08.021 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 12/5:25.689 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 3 12/5:28.268 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 4 12/5:28.464 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 11/5:03.890 (1)
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA 6 11/5:15.039 (1)
7 7BRIAN SHAW
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARIANO VELAZQUEZ 8 13/5:08.811 (1)
2 2TREVOR OLBERDING 9 13/5:09.488 (1)
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA 10 13/5:21.955 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 11 12/5:04.742 (1)
5 5HERMAN OLBERDING 12 10/3:47.957 (1)
6 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA 13 N/A
7 7MATT HUNT 14 N/A
7
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA 1 14/5:09.008 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 14/5:18.891 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 14/5:19.728 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/5:20.857 (1)
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN 5 14/5:22.377 (1)
6 6KREG DAVIOU 6 13/5:04.460 (1)
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 13/5:06.508 (1)
8
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 29/5:04.156 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 28/5:01.734 (1)
3 3EVILTONE 3 27/5:02.198 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 26/5:02.698 (1)
5 5TONY RUSSO 5 26/5:07.522 (1)
6 6DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
9
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA 1 10/5:18.856 (1)
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA 2 10/5:19.061 (1)
3 3DEAN WELLMA 3 9/5:01.260 (1)
4 4JAMES BRENNUN 4 9/5:05.207 (1)
5 5RYDEN WELLEMA 5 4/4:31.596 (1)
6 6JUNIOR HALL 6 2/1:06.504 (1)
7 7WADE WALKER
10
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALT BRENNAN 15 20/5:11.788 (1)
2 2STEFAN KUHL 16 19/5:04.639 (1)
3 3JAMES BRENNUN 17 19/5:12.546 (1)
4 4MATT HUNT 18 17/5:11.457 (1)
5 5ERIC TOWERS 19 5/2:50.640 (1)
6 6BRIAN CAREY 20 N/A
7 7MARIO PIAZZOLLA 21 N/A
11
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY 8 24/5:12.047 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 9 23/5:08.906 (1)
3 3JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 10 23/5:09.771 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 11 22/5:01.502 (1)
5 5ERICK BUSTILLOS 12 22/5:20.344 (1)
6 6SNAP ON GALLIS 13 21/5:04.235 (1)
7 7EVILTONE 14 20/5:07.818 (1)
12
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 25/5:09.399 (1)
2 2TOM PIERSANTI 2 24/5:02.259 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 24/5:02.960 (1)
4 4DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 4 24/5:03.830 (1)
5 5TONY RUSSO 5 24/5:06.275 (1)
6 6JACOB THOMAS 6 24/5:08.923 (1)
7 7MICHELLE BORK 7 24/5:11.171 (1)
13
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALT BRENNAN 14 11/5:01.809 (1)
2 2JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 15 8/5:09.245 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 16 6/2:22.744 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 17 3/1:43.118 (1)
5 5MATT HUNT 18 1/1:23.265 (1)
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA 19 N/A
14
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 8 13/5:19.577 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 9 12/5:09.147 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 10 12/5:09.190 (1)
4 4SEE NICE 11 12/5:14.000 (1)
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA 12 12/5:14.961 (1)
6 6MICHAEL HALL 13 11/5:01.379 (1)
15
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TURBO TYLER 1 14/5:06.829 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 13/5:05.093 (1)
3 3KREG DAVIOU 3 13/5:05.392 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 13/5:07.621 (1)
5 5KELSEY SHEMELEY 5 13/5:09.698 (1)
6 6STEFAN KUHL 6 13/5:12.199 (1)
7 7JOM THOMAS 7 13/5:18.214 (1)
16
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL 6 14/5:16.593 (1)
2 2MARIANO VELAZQUEZ 7 14/5:26.044 (1)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 8 14/5:30.403 (1)
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA 9 12/5:14.691 (1)
5 5MARIO PIAZZOLLA 10 N/A
17
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TURBO TYLER 1 15/5:01.876 (1)
2 2TOM PIERSANTI 2 15/5:17.449 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:01.188 (1)
4 4TREVOR OLBERDING 4 14/5:12.938 (1)
5 5TONY RUSSO 5 14/5:13.434 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 130
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 6,725
Total Race Time 36 hours, 33 minutes, 40 seconds
close X