Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH GALLIS
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA
3 3DOMINIC TAORMINA
4 4JUNIOR HALL
5 5GARRETT CRESCITELLI
2
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI
2 2EVILTONE
3 3WALT BRENNAN
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5BRIAN CAREY
6 6JOM THOMAS
7 7DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
8 8MATT HUNT
3
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA
4 4KREG DAVIOU
5 5ERICK BUSTILLOS
6 6KELSEY SHEMELEY
4
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2BROTHER MIGHTY
3 3KELSEY SHEMELEY
4 4EVILTONE
5
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHELLE BORK
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA
4 4SNAP ON GALLIS
5 5ERICK BUSTILLOS
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2MARIANO VELAZQUEZ
3 3KREG DAVIOU
4 4JOE BARINAS
5 5TOM PIERSANTI
6 6MATT HUNT
7 7JOHNNY MIMOSA
7
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3TONY RUSSO
4 4HERMAN OLBERDING
5 5TREVOR OLBERDING
6 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA
7 7JACOB THOMAS
8
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3EVILTONE
4 4MARIANO VELAZQUEZ
9
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3BRIAN CAREY
4 4TONY RUSSO
10
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA
2 2JUNIOR HALL
3 3JAMES BRENNUN
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA
5 5DEAN WELLMA
6 6RYDEN WELLEMA
11
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2VINNY TAORMINA
2 4BRIAN CAREY
3 5SNAP ON GALLIS
4 6TONY RUSSO
5 1WALT BRENNAN
6 7EVILTONE
7 3DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
12
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOHNNY MIMOSA
2 6MARIO PIAZZOLLA
3 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 8BROTHER MIGHTY
5 3JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
6 2MICHELLE BORK
7 1JAMES BRENNUN
13
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK BUSTILLOS
2 2TOM PIERSANTI
3 3STEFAN KUHL
4 4JOM THOMAS
5 6MATT HUNT
6 5ERIC TOWERS
7 7JACOB THOMAS
14
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 3KREG DAVIOU
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5KELSEY SHEMELEY
6 6TOM PIERSANTI
15
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HALL
2 2JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
3 3JOM THOMAS
4 4WALT BRENNAN
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
6 6SEE NICE
16
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 3JOE BARINAS
4 4TURBO TYLER
5 5TONY RUSSO
6 6MATT HUNT
7 7JOHNNY MIMOSA
17
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2TURBO TYLER
3 3MARIO PIAZZOLLA
4 4MARIANO VELAZQUEZ
5 5VINNY TAORMINA
18
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL
2 3TOM PIERSANTI
3 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
4 5TONY RUSSO
5 2TREVOR OLBERDING
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 130
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 6,725
Total Race Time 36 hours, 33 minutes, 40 seconds
close X