Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA
2 2ZACH GALLIS
3 3VINCENT TAORMINA
4 4JUNIOR HALL
2
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 3JOE BARINAS
3
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE DILASCIO
2 2DOUG SPALT
3 3EVILTONE
4 4JOE BARINAS
4
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA
2 3MICHELLE BORK
3 4LEN GEISLER
4 5BROTHER MIGHTY
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3JONATHAN FERRARA
4 4HERMAN OLBERDING
5 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
6 5TREVOR OLBERDING
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY MIMOSA
2 3JOE BARINAS
3 5VINNY TAORMINA
4 6MICHAEL GEORGE
5 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
6 4BRIAN CAREY
7
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3TONY RUSSO
4 4TURBO TYLER
8
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA
3 3MADELINE GEORGE
4 5JUNIOR HALL
5 4DEAN WELLMA
9
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUCAS GEISLER
2 2JONATHAN FERRARA
3 3TURBO TYLER
10
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL
2 2TOM PIERSANTI
3 3BRIAN CAREY
4 4MICHAEL HALL
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
6 6DAVE WETZEL
7 7JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
11
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO
2 2CHASE WETZEL
3 3BROTHER MIGHTY
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA
5 6JOE BARINAS
6 7VINNY TAORMINA
7 5AIDEN DILASCIO
8 8RYAN CZECZUGA
12
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LEN GEISLER
2 3LUCAS GEISLER
3 6DOUG SPALT
4 7BRIAN CAREY
5 1STEFAN KUHL
6 8IRONMAN MARK STERN
7 5TOM PIERSANTI
8 4DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
13
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BROTHER MIGHTY
2 4DAVE WETZEL
3 5MICHELLE BORK
4 6JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
5 7CHASE WETZEL
6 8JOHNNY MIMOSA
7 1EVILTONE
14
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PIERSANTI
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA
4 5TONY RUSSO
5 4TURBO TYLER
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
15
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2MICHAEL HALL
3 3JONATHAN FERRARA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 2,160
Total Race Time 12 hours, 45 minutes, 4 seconds
close X