Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Electric B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO 9 13/5:03.894 (1)
2 2BRIAN CAREY 10 13/5:30.594 (1)
3 3BRIAN CURREY 11 12/5:09.505 (1)
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA 12 12/5:15.295 (1)
5 5VINNIE DIGIOVINE 13 11/5:02.675 (1)
2
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUNIOR HALL 1 22/5:10.158 (1)
2 2ZACH GALLIS 2 20/5:13.471 (1)
3
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TURBO TYLER 1 13/5:12.789 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 11/5:11.999 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 11/5:16.757 (1)
4 4KELSEY SHEMELEY 4 1/31.568 (1)
4
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 13/5:03.427 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 12/5:14.359 (1)
3 3BROTHER MIGHTY 3 11/5:00.833 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 11/5:10.298 (1)
5 5MICHELLE BORK 5 10/5:31.113 (1)
6 6KELSEY SHEMELEY 6 9/4:36.720 (1)
7 7EVILTONE 7 6/2:52.656 (1)
5
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 15/5:14.061 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 15/5:18.334 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 14/5:07.636 (1)
4 4ANDY WELLEMA 4 14/5:08.688 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 14/5:20.050 (1)
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN 6 14/5:20.313 (1)
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 14/5:32.482 (1)
8 8JACOB THOMAS 8 13/5:03.217 (1)
9 9TONY RUSSO Bump-Up
10 10VINNIE DIGIOVINE Bump-Up
6
1/8 Electric Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA 1 30/5:05.741 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 27/4:41.767 (1)
3 3TURBO TYLER 3 14/2:55.332 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 13/2:41.052 (1)
5 5VINNY TAORMINA 5
7
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELSEY SHEMELEY 1 13/5:01.552 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 13/5:07.286 (1)
3 3TOM PIERSANTI 3 13/5:10.191 (1)
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 13/5:14.864 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 13/5:20.901 (1)
6 6BRIAN CURREY 6 13/5:28.990 (1)
7 7STEFAN KUHL 7 12/5:02.943 (1)
8 8JOE BARINAS 8 12/5:08.417 (1)
9 9MICHAEL HALL 9 12/5:12.691 (1)
10 10BROTHER MIGHTY 10 12/5:23.437 (1)
8
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY 1 25/5:10.495 (1)
2 2BRIAN CAREY 2 25/5:10.779 (1)
3 3JACOB THOMAS 3 25/5:11.098 (1)
4 4IRONMAN MARK STERN 4 23/5:02.205 (1)
5 5MICHELLE BORK 5 23/5:02.521 (1)
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA 6 23/5:05.421 (1)
7 7DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 7 23/5:07.146 (1)
8 8EVILTONE 8 22/5:04.614 (1)
9 9TOM PIERSANTI 9 20/5:10.362 (1)
9
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TURBO TYLER 1 15/5:06.021 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 15/5:14.907 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 15/5:20.112 (1)
4 4TOM PIERSANTI 4 14/5:04.454 (1)
5 5JOHNNY MIMOSA 5 12/5:20.194 (1)
6 6SETH COON 6 10/5:01.910 (1)
7 7VINNY TAORMINA 7
10
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 15/5:19.424 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HALL 2 13/5:15.206 (1)
3 3ANDY WELLEMA 3 13/5:34.051 (1)
4 4EVILTONE 4 12/5:19.775 (1)
5 5VINNIE DIGIOVINE 5 11/5:06.606 (1)
6 6JUNIOR HALL 6 8/5:02.397 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 1,868
Total Race Time 10 hours, 53 minutes, 43 seconds
close X