Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Electric B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CAREY 9 12/5:15.987 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 10 11/5:07.461 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 11 10/5:03.922 (1)
2
4wd Short Truck Mod B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE WETZEL 9 7/4:28.500 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HALL 10 4/1:37.209 (1)
3 3BOBBY NEAL 11 4/5:22.481 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 12 1/28.025 (1)
3
1/10 Open Oval B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY 9 22/5:13.182 (1)
2 2DOUG SPALT 10 21/5:05.251 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 11 21/5:05.889 (1)
4 4LEN GEISLER 12 19/5:04.173 (1)
5 5LUCAS GEISLER 13 19/5:09.260 (1)
6 6BOB NEAL 14 18/5:05.618 (1)
7 7TURBO TYLER 15 17/5:00.302 (1)
8 8PETE HURLEY 16 17/5:10.468 (1)
9 9CHASE WETZEL 17 9/5:10.938 (1)
4
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA 1 21/5:10.364 (1)
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA 2 19/5:15.608 (1)
3 3ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 3 18/5:01.248 (1)
4 4LUCAS GEISLER 4 18/5:27.296 (1)
5 5JUNIOR HALL 5 16/5:11.304 (1)
6 6ZACH GALLIS 6 16/5:17.027 (1)
7 7CHASE WETZEL 7 10/5:05.479 (1)
5
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 13/5:20.912 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 12/5:26.233 (1)
3 3ERICK BUSTILLOS 3 11/5:13.917 (1)
4 4ROBERT KOBY 4 11/5:25.609 (1)
5 6BOBBY NEAL 6 10/5:35.166 (1)
6 7RYAN CZECZUGA 7 9/5:33.723 (1)
7 8TOM BOLGER
8 9PETE HURLEY
9 10CRAIG CZECZUGA
6
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 13/5:14.145 (1)
2 2DOUG SPALT 2 12/5:05.345 (1)
3 3EVILTONE 3 12/5:18.972 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 11/5:04.684 (1)
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA 5 11/5:13.486 (1)
6 6VINNY TAORMINA 6 11/5:14.931 (1)
7 7BROTHER MIGHTY 7 11/5:15.127 (1)
8 9LEN GEISLER 9 10/5:22.156 (1)
9 8MICHELLE BORK 8 10/5:15.358 (1)
10 10ERICK BUSTILLOS 10 3/1:13.939 (1)
7
1/8 Electric Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 30/5:06.933 (1)
2 2ANDY WELLEMA 2 29/5:03.949 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 29/5:05.550 (1)
4 4TURBO TYLER 4 13/2:26.200 (1)
8
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO 1 15/5:18.598 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 14/5:07.919 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:09.567 (1)
4 4ANDY WELLEMA 4 14/5:12.889 (1)
5 5JOE BARINAS 5 13/5:01.282 (1)
6 6RAY LESKANIC 6 13/5:03.126 (1)
7 7VINNIE DIGIOVINE 7 13/5:20.785 (1)
8 8JOHNNY MIMOSA 8 12/5:10.377 (1)
9 9CRAIG CZECZUGA Bump-Up
10 10JACOB THOMAS Bump-Up
9
Novice Off-Road A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA 1 10/5:10.352 (1)
2 2JUNIOR HALL 2 10/5:12.361 (1)
3 3VINCENT TAORMINA 3 10/5:14.628 (1)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 10/5:19.384 (1)
5 5VAIBHAV VAIBHAV 5
10
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TOM BOLGER 1
2 6FRANK PINDAR 1
3 5ANDY WELLEMA 1
4 3VINNIE DIGIOVINE 1
5 4MICHAEL HALL 1
6 1EVILTONE 1
11
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 1 14/5:14.160 (1)
2 2TONY RUSSO 2 13/5:05.211 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 13/5:06.307 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 13/5:06.349 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 13/5:13.487 (1)
6 6JOE BARINAS 6 13/5:15.877 (1)
7 7RYAN CZECZUGA 7 12/5:24.304 (1)
8 8CHASE WETZEL 8 9/5:25.934 (1)
9 9MICHAEL HALL Bump-Up
10 10BROTHER MIGHTY Bump-Up
12
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 24/5:12.735 (1)
2 2DAVE WETZEL 2 23/5:05.208 (1)
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA 3 23/5:14.015 (1)
4 4MICHELLE BORK 4 22/5:00.397 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 22/5:01.982 (1)
6 6BRIAN CAREY 6 22/5:02.102 (1)
7 7JACOB THOMAS 7 22/5:03.721 (1)
8 8ERICK BUSTILLOS 8 22/5:09.303 (1)
9 9JOM THOMAS Bump-Up
10 10TURBO TYLER Bump-Up
13
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO 1 15/5:20.868 (1)
2 2TURBO TYLER 2 15/5:25.425 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:05.080 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/5:05.774 (1)
5 5BRIAN CAREY 5 13/5:10.958 (1)
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA 6 13/5:16.859 (1)
14
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY LESKANIC 1 14/5:18.186 (1)
2 2ANDY WELLEMA 2 13/5:05.032 (1)
3 3TROY PILA 3 12/5:01.261 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 6/2:59.554 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 96
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 2,796
Total Race Time 16 hours, 30 minutes, 18 seconds
close X