Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA
2 2LUCAS GEISLER
3 3JUNIOR HALL
4 4ZACH GALLIS
5 5DOMINIC TAORMINA
6 6ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
7 7CHASE WETZEL
2
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2BOB NEAL
3 3ROBERT KOBY
4 4KELSEY SHEMELEY
5 5FRANK PINDAR
3
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK BUSTILLOS
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 4BOBBY NEAL
4 5RYAN CZECZUGA
4
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3VINNIE DIGIOVINE
4 5TONY RUSSO
5 6IRONMAN MARK STERN
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY LESKANIC
2 2JACOB THOMAS
3 3BRIAN CAREY
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
5 5JOE BARINAS
6 6CRAIG CZECZUGA
6
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS
2 2ANDY WELLEMA
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4TURBO TYLER
7
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUNIOR HALL
2 2ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
3 3VAIBHAV VAIBHAV
4 4DOMINIC TAORMINA
5 5VINCENT TAORMINA
8
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2MICHAEL HALL
3 3TOM BOLGER
4 4VINNIE DIGIOVINE
5 5FRANK PINDAR
6 6ANDY WELLEMA
9
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2BOBBY NEAL
3 3BROTHER MIGHTY
4 4JOM THOMAS
5 5JOE BARINAS
6 6DAVE WETZEL
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA
10
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3MICHAEL HALL
4 4CHASE WETZEL
5 5VAIBHAV VAIBHAV
6 6KELSEY SHEMELEY
7 7RYAN CZECZUGA
11
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS
2 2MICHELLE BORK
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4JOM THOMAS
5 5CHASE WETZEL
6 6LEN GEISLER
7 7BROTHER MIGHTY
8 8JOHNNY MIMOSA
12
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2DOUG SPALT
3 3BRIAN CAREY
4 5LUCAS GEISLER
5 6ERICK BUSTILLOS
6 7DAVE WETZEL
7 8TURBO TYLER
8 4BOB NEAL
9 9PETE HURLEY
13
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK BUSTILLOS
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 5BROTHER MIGHTY
4 6FRANK PINDAR
14
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2KELSEY SHEMELEY
3 3JOE BARINAS
4 4MICHELLE BORK
5 5LEN GEISLER
6 6DOUG SPALT
7 7VINNY TAORMINA
15
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA
4 4BRIAN CAREY
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
6 6TURBO TYLER
16
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2JOM THOMAS
3 3RAY LESKANIC
4 4TROY PILA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 96
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 2,796
Total Race Time 16 hours, 30 minutes, 18 seconds
close X