Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Electric B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 9 13/5:02.205 (1)
2 2RAY LESKANIC 10 13/5:16.929 (1)
3 3BOB O'SULLIVAN 11 13/5:17.693 (1)
4 4MATT SALZER 12 13/5:25.895 (1)
5 5JOHNNY MIMOSA 13 11/4:59.364 (1)
6 6VINNIE DIGIOVINE 14
2
4wd Short Truck Mod B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB O'SULLIVAN 9 13/5:36.151 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 10 12/5:04.865 (1)
3 3MICHAEL HALL 11 12/5:11.469 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 12 12/5:15.539 (1)
5 5WALT BRENNAN 13 11/5:02.236 (1)
6 6BROTHER MIGHTY 14 11/5:09.615 (1)
7 7JAY DILASCIO 15 9/5:13.598 (1)
8 8BONZO 16
9 9RYAN CZECZUGA 16
10 10DANNY GILMORE 16
3
1/10 Open Oval B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALT BRENNAN 9 21/5:07.444 (1)
2 2TURBO TYLER 10 20/4:29.306 (1)
3 3BILL PUGLISI 11 20/5:01.823 (1)
4 4MICHELLE BORK 12 20/5:02.573 (1)
5 5JOHNNY MIMOSA 13 20/5:07.834 (1)
6 6JIM BRENNUN 14 20/5:16.354 (1)
7 7BRIAN CAREY 15 19/5:04.097 (1)
8 8JAMES BRENNUN 16 18/5:20.631 (1)
9 9DANNY GILMORE 17
10 10JACK BONHOMME 17
4
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BRENNUN 1 24/5:06.479 (1)
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA 2 22/5:05.247 (1)
3 3LUCAS GEISLER 3 22/5:12.114 (1)
4 4JUNIOR HALL 4 22/5:13.433 (1)
5 5DOMINIC TAORMINA 5 22/5:23.888 (1)
6 6ZACH GALLIS 6 19/5:10.678 (1)
5
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK BONHOMME 1 13/5:12.785 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 10/5:08.999 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 10/5:13.652 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 8/5:10.331 (1)
6
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK BONHOMME 1 13/5:05.985 (1)
2 2JONATHAN FERRARA 2 13/5:08.617 (1)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 3 13/5:21.742 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 11/5:06.096 (1)
5 5BROTHER MIGHTY 5 11/5:11.773 (1)
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA 6 11/5:18.331 (1)
7 7EVILTONE 7 10/5:04.475 (1)
8 8MICHELLE BORK 8 10/5:26.955 (1)
9 9LEN GEISLER 9 9/5:11.916 (1)
7
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 15/5:07.008 (1)
2 2SCOTT SALZER 2 14/5:01.927 (1)
3 3VINNY TAORMINA 3 14/5:02.265 (1)
4 4ANDY WELLEMA 4 14/5:05.144 (1)
5 5HERMAN OLBERDING 5 14/5:11.046 (1)
6 6TREVOR OLBERDING 6 14/5:16.015 (1)
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA 7 14/5:17.582 (1)
8 8IRONMAN MARK STERN 8 14/5:21.008 (1)
9 9JOE BARINAS Bump-Up
10 10RAY LESKANIC Bump-Up
8
1/8 Electric Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 31/5:01.275 (1)
2 2ANDY WELLEMA 2 29/5:00.079 (1)
3 3BRIAN CAREY 3 29/5:10.693 (1)
9
Novice Off-Road A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA 1 10/5:10.612 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 10/5:23.499 (1)
3 3JIM BRENNUN 3 9/4:49.886 (1)
4 4VINCENT TAORMINA 4 9/5:00.737 (1)
5 5JUNIOR HALL 5 7/5:00.793 (1)
10
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK BONHOMME 1 14/5:08.416 (1)
2 2SCOTT SALZER 2 14/5:11.374 (1)
3 3BRIAN CAREY 3 13/4:58.362 (1)
4 4BONZO 4 13/5:02.894 (1)
5 5MATT SALZER 5 13/5:07.444 (1)
6 6JOM THOMAS 6 13/5:16.155 (1)
7 7IRONMAN MARK STERN 7 13/5:17.014 (1)
8 8CRAIG CZECZUGA 8 13/5:26.467 (1)
9 10VINNY TAORMINA Bump-Up
11
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL 1 23/5:00.450 (1)
2 2LUCAS GEISLER 2 23/5:04.474 (1)
3 3BROTHER MIGHTY 3 23/5:05.537 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 23/5:05.938 (1)
5 5JACOB THOMAS 5 23/5:06.003 (1)
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN 6 23/5:12.467 (1)
7 7DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 7 22/5:06.315 (1)
8 8EVILTONE 8 21/5:05.111 (1)
9 9BRIAN CAREY Bump-Up
10 10JOHNNY MIMOSA Bump-Up
12
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SALZER 1 15/5:12.746 (1)
2 2BONZO 2 14/5:02.074 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:02.625 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/5:09.556 (1)
5 5TURBO TYLER 5 14/5:14.361 (1)
6 7STEFAN KUHL 6
13
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TREVOR OLBERDING 1 13/5:00.913 (1)
2 2RAY LESKANIC 2 13/5:15.222 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 12/5:19.718 (1)
4 4HERMAN OLBERDING 4
14
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA 1 14/5:00.441 (1)
2 2JACK BONHOMME 2 14/5:09.279 (1)
3 3ANDY WELLEMA 3 14/5:26.980 (1)
4 4VINNIE DIGIOVINE 4 12/5:05.041 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 12/5:29.579 (1)
6 6VINNY TAORMINA 6 10/4:57.356 (1)
7 7MICHAEL HALL 7 9/5:26.507 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 98
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 2,820
Total Race Time 16 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds
close X