Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH GALLIS
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA
3 3JIM BRENNUN
4 4JUNIOR HALL
5 5VINCENT TAORMINA
6 6LUCAS GEISLER
2
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA
3 3JACK BONHOMME
4 5JOE BARINAS
3
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3LEN GEISLER
2 4BROTHER MIGHTY
3 1VINNY TAORMINA
4 2MICHELLE BORK
4
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN FERRARA
2 4JACK BONHOMME
3 5EVILTONE
4 6RYAN CZECZUGA
5 7JOE BARINAS
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA
2 3TREVOR OLBERDING
3 4MATT SALZER
4 6JOHNNY MIMOSA
5 5SCOTT SALZER
6 8ANDY WELLEMA
7 2JONATHAN FERRARA
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HERMAN OLBERDING
2 4CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 5BOB O'SULLIVAN
4 8JOE BARINAS
5 6VINNIE DIGIOVINE
6 7RAY LESKANIC
7 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
7
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3BRIAN CAREY
8
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS
2 2JUNIOR HALL
3 3JIM BRENNUN
4 4DOMINIC TAORMINA
5 5VINCENT TAORMINA
9
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BONZO
2 2WALT BRENNAN
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4JOM THOMAS
5 5DANNY GILMORE
6 6BROTHER MIGHTY
10
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HALL
2 2JACK BONHOMME
3 3JAY DILASCIO
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA
5 5BOB O'SULLIVAN
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA
11
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JOE BARINAS
2 3VINNY TAORMINA
3 4SCOTT SALZER
4 5MATT SALZER
5 6BRIAN CAREY
12
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUCAS GEISLER
2 3MICHELLE BORK
3 5JACK BONHOMME
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY
5 6JOHNNY MIMOSA
6 2EVILTONE
13
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2STEFAN KUHL
2 5DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
3 7BRIAN CAREY
4 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
5 4TURBO TYLER
6 6DANNY GILMORE
14
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES BRENNUN
2 6WALT BRENNAN
3 2JIM BRENNUN
4 3JOM THOMAS
5 4JACOB THOMAS
6 5BILL PUGLISI
15
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2BONZO
3 3STEFAN KUHL
4 4SCOTT SALZER
5 5TURBO TYLER
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
7 8JOHNNY MIMOSA
16
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY LESKANIC
2 2TREVOR OLBERDING
3 3JOM THOMAS
17
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HALL
2 2VINNIE DIGIOVINE
3 3EVILTONE
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5JACK BONHOMME
6 6ANDY WELLEMA
7 7JONATHAN FERRARA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 98
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 2,820
Total Race Time 16 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds
close X