Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Electric B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNIE DIGIOVINE 9 11/5:14.480 (1)
2 2JOM THOMAS 10 9/4:20.813 (1)
3 3ANDY WELLEMA 11 2/1:15.410 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 12
2
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA 1 19/5:03.304 (1)
2 2JUNIOR HALL 2 19/5:08.159 (1)
3 3DOMINIC TAORMINA 3 18/5:03.908 (1)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 18/5:07.995 (1)
5 5ZACH GALLIS 5 10/5:17.486 (1)
3
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS 1 11/5:19.391 (1)
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA 2 10/5:18.872 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 10/5:27.804 (1)
4
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY CHIAPPETTA 1 11/5:04.897 (1)
2 2RYAN CZECZUGA 2 11/5:24.164 (1)
3 3EVILTONE 3 10/4:57.295 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 4 10/5:17.325 (1)
5 5DREW GUERCIN 5 7/5:03.492 (1)
6 6MICHELLE BORK 6 7/5:07.710 (1)
5
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HERMAN OLBERDING 1 15/5:18.480 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 14/5:00.004 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 14/5:13.126 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 12/5:04.727 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 12/5:10.520 (1)
6 6BRIAN CURREY 6 12/5:15.314 (1)
7 7JOHNNY MIMOSA 7 11/5:08.429 (1)
8 8TREVOR OLBERDING 8 11/5:14.202 (1)
9 9TONY RUSSO Bump-Up
10 10VINNIE DIGIOVINE Bump-Up
6
Novice Off-Road A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA 1 10/5:07.117 (1)
2 2ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 2 9/5:17.989 (1)
3 3DOMINIC TAORMINA 3 9/5:22.861 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 4 9/5:29.389 (1)
5 5JUNIOR HALL 5 8/5:36.127 (1)
7
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY RUSSO 1 14/5:20.171 (1)
2 2VINNY TAORMINA 2 13/5:08.903 (1)
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN 3 12/5:00.546 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 12/5:01.101 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 5 12/5:08.420 (1)
6 6BROTHER MIGHTY 6 12/5:09.840 (1)
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 12/5:24.125 (1)
8 8MICHAEL HALL 8 11/5:06.981 (1)
9 9BRIAN CURREY 9 10/5:12.765 (1)
8
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 24/5:08.259 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 2 24/5:10.171 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 23/5:06.798 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 23/5:10.508 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 22/5:04.837 (1)
6 6WALT BRENNAN 6 20/5:06.834 (1)
7 7BROTHER MIGHTY 7 19/5:06.821 (1)
8 8MICHELLE BORK 8 18/5:07.803 (1)
9 9JACOB THOMAS 9 12/4:38.289 (1)
10 10GREEN LANTERN 10 11/3:44.033 (1)
9
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 1 14/5:08.060 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 14/5:16.681 (1)
3 3TONY RUSSO 3 3/1:15.890 (1)
4 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
10
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA 1 14/5:11.837 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HALL 2 13/5:20.866 (1)
3 3VINNIE DIGIOVINE 3 12/5:40.699 (1)
4 4DREW GUERCIN 4 11/5:17.767 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 1,656
Total Race Time 10 hours, 46 minutes, 12 seconds
close X