Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUNIOR HALL
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA
3 3VINCENT TAORMINA
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
5 5JACOB THOMAS
6 6ZACH GALLIS
2
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2JOE BARINAS
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA
3
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY
2 2DREW GUERCIN
3 3RANDY CHIAPPETTA
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA
5 5EVILTONE
6 6MICHELLE BORK
4
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2HERMAN OLBERDING
3 3VINNIE DIGIOVINE
4 4JOE BARINAS
5 6JOM THOMAS
6 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
5
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2TREVOR OLBERDING
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 5TONY RUSSO
5 6BRIAN CURREY
6 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
6
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC TAORMINA
2 2JACOB THOMAS
3 3VINCENT TAORMINA
4 4JUNIOR HALL
5 5ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
7
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 2JOE BARINAS
3 3TONY RUSSO
4 5BROTHER MIGHTY
5 4CRAIG CZECZUGA
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
7 7MICHAEL HALL
8 8JOM THOMAS
9 9IRONMAN MARK STERN
8
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA
2 2JOM THOMAS
3 3WALT BRENNAN
4 4EVILTONE
5 5MICHELLE BORK
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN
7 7BROTHER MIGHTY
8 8JOHNNY MIMOSA
9 9JACOB THOMAS
10 10GREEN LANTERN
9
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
10
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNIE DIGIOVINE
2 2ANDY WELLEMA
3 3DREW GUERCIN
4 4MICHAEL HALL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 1,656
Total Race Time 10 hours, 46 minutes, 12 seconds
close X