Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT TAORMINA
2 2AUSTON OBSUTH
3 3BOBBY NEAL
4 4GEORGE OBSUTH
5 5MORGAN OLEARY
2
Novice Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA
2 2ZACH GALLIS
3 3BOB NEAL
4 4TAYTON OBSUTH
5 5DOMINIC TAORMINA
3
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN YARUS
2 2TOM PIERSANTI
3 3STEVE VAN HORN
4 4WAYNE SHEPARD
5 5JERSEY TOM
6 6EVILTONE
4
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG CZECZUGA
2 2JERSEY TOM
3 3JOE BARINAS
4 4DRIFT KING
5 5FRANK PINDAR
5
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB NEAL
2 2FRANK PINDAR
3 3EVILTONE
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY
5 5DREW GUERCIN
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KREG DAVIOU
2 2JOE BARINAS
3 3BRIAN CURREY
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5TONY RUSSO
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA
7 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
7
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2MARIO PIAZZOLLA
3 3TOM PIERSANTI
4 4VIN MANCHANDA
5 5FRANK TANK
6 6JODI ELLER
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA
8
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2RAY LESKANIC
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 4ANDY WELLEMA
9
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB NEAL
2 3DOMINIC TAORMINA
3 4BOBBY NEAL
4 5VINCENT TAORMINA
5 6RYAN CZECZUGA
10
1/10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY WELLEMA
2 2JODI ELLER
3 3AUSTON OBSUTH
4 4CAMERON WINSLOW
5 5FRANK PINDAR
6 6VINNY TAORMINA
11
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3TOM PIERSANTI
4 4RAY LESKANIC
5 6JERSEY TOM
6 7JOHNNY MIMOSA
12
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 3TAYTON OBSUTH
3 4VINNY TAORMINA
4 5TURBO TYLER
5 6CRAIG CZECZUGA
6 2KREG DAVIOU
13
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2STEFAN KUHL
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN
4 4TONY RUSSO
5 5DRIFT KING
6 6C NICE
7 7BONZO
14
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2C NICE
2 3TOM PIERSANTI
3 4BOB NEAL
4 5STEFAN KUHL
5 1BOBBY NEAL
15
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERSEY TOM
2 2AUSTON OBSUTH
3 3JOHN MARCOTTE
4 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
5 6CAROL MARCOTTE
16
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE OBSUTH
2 2TAYTON OBSUTH
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA
4 5BROTHER MIGHTY
5 6EVILTONE
6 7JOHNNY MIMOSA
17
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BONZO
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3VINNY TAORMINA
4 4TOM PIERSANTI
5 5DYLAN MANCHANDA
18
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODI ELLER
2 2BRIAN CURREY
3 3CAMERON WINSLOW
4 4AYDAN MANCHANDA
5 5TURBO TYLER
19
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2DRIFT KING
3 3MARIO PIAZZOLLA
4 4VIN MANCHANDA
5 5IRONMAN MARK STERN
20
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2CAMERON WINSLOW
3 3RAY LESKANIC
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 1,518
Total Race Time 8 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds
close X