Mains Race Lineup
1
1/10 Open Oval C-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAROL MARCOTTE 17 19/5:24.251 (1)
2 2DAVID DAVID 18 14/4:45.244 (1)
3 3JEDI RAMOS 19 14/5:31.265 (1)
4 4ERICK BUSTILLOS 20 5/1:22.040 (1)
5 5DON ANDREWS 21
6 6MARK CARRION 21
7 7GREEN LANTERN 21
8 8DONNIE ANDREWS 21
2
1/8 Buggy Electric B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ BRESETT 9 13/5:04.642 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 10 13/5:21.269 (1)
3 3BRIAN CURREY 11 12/5:16.981 (1)
4 4MATT SALZER 12 11/4:13.301 (1)
5 5HERMAN OLBERDING 13
3
4wd Short Truck Mod B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROTHER MIGHTY 9 12/5:04.359 (1)
2 2BRIAN CURREY 10 12/5:10.047 (1)
3 4JOE BARINAS 12 12/5:30.413 (1)
4 5JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 13 11/5:09.434 (1)
5 6DREW GUERCIN 14 11/5:19.478 (1)
6 7JOHN CITRO 15 11/5:29.348 (1)
7 8RAY RAY 16 5/5:49.533 (1)
8 3GREEN LANTERN 17 4/1:55.533 (1)
9 9MATT SALZER 18 2/47.249 (1)
4
1/8 Truggy Off-Road B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6TONY RUSSO 6 14/5:13.437 (1)
2 7IRONMAN MARK STERN 7 14/5:13.574 (1)
3 8DYLAN HOFFMAN 8 13/5:06.242 (1)
4 9VINNY TAORMINA 9 13/5:09.904 (1)
5 10BRIAN CURREY 10 12/5:13.552 (1)
5
1/10 Open Oval B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY GILMORE 9 22/5:20.696 (1)
2 2CHERIE BEDELL 10 22/5:23.498 (1)
3 3JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP 11 21/5:01.217 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 12 21/5:03.852 (1)
5 5DRIFT KING 13 20/5:02.178 (1)
6 6JOHNNY MIMOSA 14 20/5:02.824 (1)
7 7JOHN MARCOTTE 15 20/5:09.766 (1)
8 8CRAIG CZECZUGA 16 19/5:22.394 (1)
9 9CAROL MARCOTTE Bump-Up
10 10ERICK BUSTILLOS Bump-Up
6
Novice Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY GILMORE 1 23/5:08.483 (1)
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA 2 21/4:54.669 (1)
3 3REESE CITRO 3 21/5:06.102 (1)
4 4WALT BRENNAN 4 21/5:06.923 (1)
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA 5 21/5:15.155 (1)
6 6ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 6 20/5:03.344 (1)
7 7VINCENT TAORMINA 7 18/5:13.853 (1)
8 8MORGAN OLEARY 8 15/5:03.072 (1)
9 9CHASE MODZELEWSKI 9
10 10DONNIE ANDREWS 9
11 11CHASE ZELLNER 9
7
MudBoss Slash A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINNY TAORMINA 1 25/5:01.293 (1)
2 2EVILTONE 2 22/5:04.483 (1)
3 3STEVE VAN HORN 3 17/5:18.796 (1)
4 4PAUL LANGLITZ 4
8
1/10 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 13/5:09.427 (1)
2 2DRIFT KING 2 13/5:13.431 (1)
3 3ERICK BUSTILLOS 3 12/5:12.380 (1)
4 4RANDY CHIAPPETTA 4 12/5:16.378 (1)
5 5DONNIE BEDELL 5 12/5:16.989 (1)
6 6DYLAN HOFFMAN 6 11/5:10.751 (1)
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA 7 10/5:03.917 (1)
8 8JOE BARINAS 8 9/4:43.475 (1)
9 9TURBO TYLER 6 9/3:40.851 (1)
9
2wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK PINDAR 1 13/5:11.003 (1)
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN 2 12/5:13.516 (1)
3 3ERICK BUSTILLOS 3 12/5:16.563 (1)
4 4BROTHER MIGHTY 4 11/5:20.277 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 10/5:25.815 (1)
6 7MICHELLE BORK 7 7/5:02.356 (1)
10
1/8 Buggy Electric A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON 1 16/5:19.344 (1)
2 2THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 2 15/5:06.244 (1)
3 3JAY ZELLNER 3 15/5:18.666 (1)
4 4SCOTT SALZER 4 15/5:19.405 (1)
5 5VINNY TAORMINA 5 14/5:01.608 (1)
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN 6 14/5:17.521 (1)
7 7DONNIE BEDELL 7 14/5:18.508 (1)
8 8TONY RUSSO 8 14/5:21.784 (1)
9 9JJ BRESETT Bump-Up
10 10JOE BARINAS Bump-Up
11
1/8 Electric Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 29/5:02.908 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 29/5:05.921 (1)
3 3TONY RUSSO 3 28/5:06.205 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 27/5:03.348 (1)
5 5EVILTONE 5 21/5:20.528 (1)
12
Monster Truck Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN 1 28/5:05.044 (1)
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN 2 28/5:06.274 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 3 23/5:02.115 (1)
4 4TONY RUSSO 4 17/3:18.450 (1)
5 5RAMON RAMON 5 4/1:30.903 (1)
6 6JOHN CITRO 6
13
Novice Off-Road A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA 1 10/5:08.643 (1)
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA 2 9/5:02.415 (1)
3 3DOMINIC TAORMINA 3 9/5:08.005 (1)
4 4ROBERT MODZELEWSKI 4 8/5:01.121 (1)
5 5ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 5 8/5:32.545 (1)
6 6CHASE MODZELEWSKI 6 7/5:13.214 (1)
7 7DONNIE ANDREWS 7
14
1/8 Nitro Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON 1 29/5:04.352 (1)
2 2JAY ZELLNER 2 29/5:09.578 (1)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 25/5:01.046 (1)
15
4wd Short Truck Mod A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON 1 15/5:13.618 (1)
2 2JAY ZELLNER 2 15/5:19.222 (1)
3 3SCOTT SALZER 3 14/5:09.316 (1)
4 4VINNY TAORMINA 4 14/5:15.121 (1)
5 5DRIFT KING 5 14/5:17.219 (1)
6 6JJ BRESETT 6 14/5:24.146 (1)
7 7IRONMAN MARK STERN 7 14/5:26.948 (1)
8 8TONY RUSSO 8 13/5:08.726 (1)
9 9BRIAN CURREY Bump-Up
10 10JOE BARINAS Bump-Up
16
1/10 Open Oval A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEFAN KUHL 1 24/5:04.669 (1)
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN 2 24/5:05.456 (1)
3 3THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 3 24/5:07.704 (1)
4 4TURBO TYLER 4 24/5:11.524 (1)
5 5WALT BRENNAN 5 23/5:01.423 (1)
6 6EVILTONE 6 23/5:01.857 (1)
7 7DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE 7 22/5:01.945 (1)
8 8MICHELLE BORK 8 22/5:08.375 (1)
9 9DRIFT KING Bump-Up
10 10CRAIG CZECZUGA Bump-Up
17
1/8 Truggy Off-Road A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS 1 17/5:15.970 (1)
2 2JAY ZELLNER 2 16/5:18.729 (1)
3 3SAUL RAABE 3 15/5:00.116 (1)
4 4SCOTT SALZER 4 15/5:00.354 (1)
5 5JJ BRESETT 5 14/5:00.691 (1)
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN Bump-Up
7 7VINNY TAORMINA Bump-Up
18
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY RC 46 HAMSON 1 14/5:03.884 (1)
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN 2 9/3:55.819 (1)
3 3REESE CITRO 3 9/5:00.058 (1)
4 4HERMAN OLBERDING 4
19
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK BUSTILLOS 1 14/5:23.272 (1)
2 2FRANK PINDAR 2 13/5:12.447 (1)
3 3JOHN CITRO 3 10/5:14.944 (1)
4 4RANDY CHIAPPETTA 4
5 5JEDI RAMOS 4
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 54
Total Race Laps 3,515
Total Race Time 18 hours, 46 minutes, 56 seconds
close X