Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALT BRENNAN
2 2VINCENT TAORMINA
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA
4 4MORGAN OLEARY
5 5REESE CITRO
2
Novice Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
2 2CHASE ZELLNER
3 3DOMINIC TAORMINA
4 4DONNIE ANDREWS
5 5DANNY GILMORE
3
MudBoss Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE VAN HORN
2 2EVILTONE
3 3PAUL LANGLITZ
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
4
1/10 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DRIFT KING
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA
3 3RANDY CHIAPPETTA
4 4FRANK PINDAR
5 5DONNIE BEDELL
6 6DYLAN HOFFMAN
7 7JOE BARINAS
8 8ERICK BUSTILLOS
5
2wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2MICHELLE BORK
3 3ERICK BUSTILLOS
4 4EVILTONE
5 5TURBO TYLER
6 6BROTHER MIGHTY
7 7FRANK PINDAR
6
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARINAS
2 2JAY ZELLNER
3 3DONNIE BEDELL
4 4TONY RUSSO
5 5THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
6 6BRIAN CURREY
7 7IRONMAN MARK STERN
7
1/8 Buggy Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT SALZER
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3HERMAN OLBERDING
4 4TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
5 5SCOTT SALZER
6 7JJ BRESETT
8
1/8 Electric Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVILTONE
2 2VINNY TAORMINA
3 3IRONMAN MARK STERN
4 4TONY RUSSO
5 5THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
9
Monster Truck Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3JOE BARINAS
4 4RAMON RAMON
5 5JOHN CITRO
6 6IRONMAN MARK STERN
10
1/8 Nitro Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY ZELLNER
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN
3 3TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
11
Novice Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHASE MODZELEWSKI
2 2DOMINIC TAORMINA
3 3VINCENT TAORMINA
4 4ROBERT MODZELEWSKI
5 5DONNIE ANDREWS
6 6RYAN CZECZUGA
7 7ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA
12
1/10 4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY CHIAPPETTA
2 2ERICK BUSTILLOS
3 3JOHN CITRO
4 4JEDI RAMOS
5 5FRANK PINDAR
13
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREEN LANTERN
2 4JOHNNY MIMOSA
3 6JOE BARINAS
4 7BROTHER MIGHTY
5 8JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
6 2DREW GUERCIN
14
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TONY RUSSO
2 4IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 5RAY RAY
4 6BRIAN CURREY
5 1MATT SALZER
6 3SCOTT SALZER
7 8TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
15
4wd Short Truck Mod (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DRIFT KING
2 2JAY ZELLNER
3 3DON ANDREWS
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5JJ BRESETT
6 6JOHN CITRO
7 7WALT BRENNAN
16
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN MARK STERN
2 2ERICK BUSTILLOS
3 4STEFAN KUHL
4 5WALT BRENNAN
5 6DIAMOND DALLAS DAVE
6 7THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
7 8TURBO TYLER
8 3JOHN MARCOTTE
9 9CAROL MARCOTTE
17
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MICHELLE BORK
2 3JOHNNY MIMOSA
3 6GREEN LANTERN
4 8BROTHER MIGHTY
5 9JON CLAUDE VAN SAPP
6 4EVILTONE
7 1CHERIE BEDELL
18
1/10 Open Oval (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEDI RAMOS
2 2DONNIE ANDREWS
3 5DANNY GILMORE
4 6DRIFT KING
5 3DAVID DAVID
6 7CRAIG CZECZUGA
7 4DON ANDREWS
8 8MARK CARRION
19
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN CURREY
2 2IRONMAN MARK STERN
3 3JJ BRESETT
4 4VINNY TAORMINA
5 5JAY ZELLNER
20
1/8 Truggy Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2TONY RUSSO
3 3THE WIZARD WAZIRMUS
4 4SCOTT SALZER
5 5SAUL RAABE
21
1/8 Buggy Nitro O.R. (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN
2 2HERMAN OLBERDING
3 3TOBY RC 46 HAMSON
4 4REESE CITRO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track DirtRunners Outdoor
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 54
Total Race Laps 3,515
Total Race Time 18 hours, 46 minutes, 56 seconds
close X