Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CZECZUGA 1 52/5:04.600 (1)
2 2TAYTON OBSUTH 2 52/5:04.723 (1)
3 3LISH 3 50/5:07.089 (1)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 47/5:05.578 (1)
5 5SCOTTIE JUSTUS 5 44/5:06.952 (1)
6 6CHASE WETZEL 6 37/5:06.163 (1)
7 7JAMES SHERIDAN 7 N/A
2
1/10th Pan Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 83/5:02.903 (1)
2 2MATT STEFANS 2 81/5:00.551 (1)
3 3JOE KRAWCZUK 3 N/A
3
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 9 58/5:00.136 (1)
2 5PATRICK SHERIDAN 11 56/5:01.331 (1)
3 6VIC GRIGORIEW 12 54/5:03.607 (1)
4 2ERIC GRIGORIEW 14 51/5:07.749 (1)
5 1JACK VAN BERGEN 15 50/5:01.420 (1)
6 4AUSTON OBSUTH 16 14/1:56.427 (1)
7 7CHARLIE INSEL 17 12/2:02.240 (1)
8 8JOE KRAWCZUK 18 N/A
4
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK MALINOSKI 1 65/5:03.041 (1)
2 2MATT STEFANS 2 64/5:00.538 (1)
3 3IRONMAN 3 63/5:00.374 (1)
4 4EL PRESIDENTE 4 62/5:03.013 (1)
5 5JOE BARINAS 5 61/5:04.261 (1)
6 6TOM ERSKINE 6 60/5:03.345 (1)
7 7ZAC ANTLITZ 8 59/5:01.502 (1)
8 8ERIC ANTLITZ 7 59/5:01.233 (1)
5
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 82/5:02.262 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 80/5:02.678 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 77/5:00.112 (1)
4 4JUSTIN BEESON 4 75/5:00.346 (1)
5 5ADAM ZUIDEMA 5 75/5:01.842 (1)
6
Open Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM HUYLER 8 52/5:05.226 (1)
2 2JACK VAN BERGEN 9 48/5:03.084 (1)
3 3WALTER SHULTZ 10 46/5:00.369 (1)
4 4ERIC GRIGORIEW 11 42/5:05.616 (1)
5 5DAVE WETZEL 12 39/4:51.957 (1)
6 6CHASE WETZEL 13 38/5:11.810 (1)
7 7GEORGE OBSUTH 14 33/5:01.052 (1)
7
Open Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 2 57/5:05.494 (1)
2 3VIC GRIGORIEW 3 55/5:01.483 (1)
3 4AUSTON OBSUTH 4 55/5:04.684 (1)
4 5JERSEY TOM 5 54/4:59.357 (1)
5 6TAYTON OBSUTH 6 54/5:01.934 (1)
6 7DOUG SPALT 7 53/5:04.361 (1)
8
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 75/5:00.614 (1)
2 2GREG WARHOL 2 75/5:01.582 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 69/5:02.433 (1)
9
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK VAN BERGEN 13 60/5:00.449 (1)
2 2GEORGE OBSUTH 14 57/5:01.405 (1)
3 3JERSEY TOM 15 46/3:34.492 (1)
4 4ROBBIE TESTER 16 9/55.234 (1)
5 5JOHNNY MIMOSA 17 4/17.649 (1)
10
12T Mudboss (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE WETZEL 7 69/5:03.800 (1)
2 2BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 8 68/5:03.434 (1)
3 3JUSTIN BEESON 9 67/5:02.215 (1)
4 4ERIC ANTLITZ 10 65/5:01.850 (1)
5 5WALTER SHULTZ 11 62/5:02.744 (1)
6 6VIC GRIGORIEW 12 61/5:03.913 (1)
11
12T Mudboss (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 80/5:00.349 (1)
2 2ADAM ZUIDEMA 2 77/5:00.398 (1)
3 3IRONMAN 3 77/5:03.934 (1)
4 4JACOB THOMAS 4 75/5:00.914 (1)
5 5JOM THOMAS 5 75/5:02.134 (1)
6 6ZAC ANTLITZ 6 73/5:00.709 (1)
12
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7TOM ERSKINE 7 27/5:05.057 (1)
2 1ZAC ANTLITZ 8 26/4:14.989 (1)
3 4IRONMAN 11 22/3:08.075 (1)
4 5JUSTIN BEESON 12 20/3:04.467 (1)
5 6CRAIG CZECZUGA 13 N/A
13
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM ZUIDEMA 1 39/5:02.739 (1)
2 2NICK MALINOSKI 2 38/5:00.745 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 3 34/5:05.962 (1)
4 4ERIC ANTLITZ 4 31/5:08.099 (1)
5 5CHARLIE INSEL 5 29/5:03.688 (1)
6 6JASON SCHIES 6 28/5:01.679 (1)
14
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS 1 31/5:08.144 (1)
2 2JOM THOMAS 2 30/5:08.354 (1)
3 3MATT STEFANS 3 27/5:08.081 (1)
4 4MELLISA HUYLER 4 27/5:08.707 (1)
5 5JASON SCHIES 5 24/5:02.827 (1)
6 6ANNIE SCHIES 6 23/5:09.254 (1)
7 7PATRICK SHERIDAN 7 22/5:03.417 (1)
8 8LISH 9 13/5:02.072 (1)
9 9CRAIG CZECZUGA 10 N/A
10 10RYAN CZECZUGA 11 N/A
15
VTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 41/5:03.015 (1)
2 2MATT STEFANS 2 41/5:06.190 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 3 33/5:07.650 (1)
4 4JOE KRAWCZUK 4 3/29.927 (1)
16
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 1 30/5:08.186 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 29/5:00.547 (1)
3 3DOUG SPALT 3 29/5:15.349 (1)
4 4IRONMAN 4 28/5:00.841 (1)
5 5AUSTON OBSUTH 5 27/5:02.423 (1)
6 6SCOTTIE JUSTUS 6 24/5:05.795 (1)
7 7CHARLIE INSEL 7 22/5:19.180 (1)
8 8TOM ERSKINE 8 17/5:25.970 (1)
9 10JOM THOMAS 10 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 105
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 13,515
Total Race Time 23 hours, 14 minutes, 26 seconds
close X