Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTTIE JUSTUS 1 52/5:01.428 (1)
2 2MATTHEW PETERSEN 2 46/5:01.728 (1)
3 3RYAN CZECZUGA 3 46/5:02.366 (1)
4 4LISH 4 41/5:00.598 (1)
5 5ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 5 38/5:00.222 (1)
6 6JACOB GRIMM 6 35/5:01.098 (1)
7 7CONNER HOEBEE 7 32/5:00.499 (1)
8 8CHASE WETZEL 8 21/2:28.340 (1)
9 9TAYTON OBSUTH 9 N/A
2
1/10th Pan Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 80/5:01.351 (1)
2 2PETERSEN JR. 2 80/5:01.580 (1)
3 3PETERSEN SR. 3 75/5:02.890 (1)
3
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH VAN LENTEN 9 51/5:04.530 (1)
2 2VIC GRIGORIEW 10 51/5:05.170 (1)
3 3CHARLIE INSEL 11 49/5:12.496 (1)
4 4JACK VAN BERGEN 12 46/5:00.014 (1)
5 5CHASE WETZEL 13 38/5:05.614 (1)
6 6JACOB GRIMM 14 17/2:09.680 (1)
7 7NICK MALINOSKI 15 N/A
4
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC ANTLITZ 1 63/5:04.329 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 61/5:00.226 (1)
3 3EL PRESIDENTE 3 61/5:00.311 (1)
4 4IRONMAN 4 60/5:00.772 (1)
5 5ERIC ANTLITZ 5 60/5:03.331 (1)
6 6TOM ERSKINE 6 58/5:00.037 (1)
7 7BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 7 58/5:00.494 (1)
8 8DAVE WETZEL 8 53/5:01.967 (1)
5
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 84/5:01.414 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 80/5:02.505 (1)
3 3PETERSEN SR. 3 79/5:01.846 (1)
4 4MASON SARGENT 4 18/1:27.033 (1)
5 5EL PRESIDENTE 5 N/A
6
Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 1 55/5:02.059 (1)
2 2ADAM IRACE 2 53/5:00.860 (1)
3 3TAYTON OBSUTH 3 49/5:01.678 (1)
4 4VIC GRIGORIEW 4 49/5:02.386 (1)
5 5ADAM GIBSON 5 47/5:04.396 (1)
6 6WALTER SHULTZ 6 45/4:32.908 (1)
7 7JACK VAN BERGEN 7 39/5:07.654 (1)
8 8CHASE WETZEL 8 37/5:04.157 (1)
9 9LANDON COLFAX 9 35/4:43.113 (1)
7
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 78/5:03.635 (1)
2 2DEREK ZUIDEMA 2 77/5:02.643 (1)
3 3PETERSEN JR. 3 72/5:02.720 (1)
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 70/5:03.509 (1)
5 5PETERSEN SR. 5 63/5:07.140 (1)
8
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC GRIGORIEW 6 61/5:00.385 (1)
2 2WALTER SHULTZ 7 58/5:01.361 (1)
3 3JOHNNY MIMOSA 8 42/3:16.156 (1)
4 4DAVE WETZEL 9 N/A
9
12T Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 81/5:02.683 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 74/5:01.426 (1)
3 3ZAC ANTLITZ 3 74/5:03.420 (1)
4 4ERIC ANTLITZ 4 72/5:02.789 (1)
5 5BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 5 68/5:02.472 (1)
10
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH VAN LENTEN 7 27/5:06.288 (1)
2 2TOM ERSKINE 8 26/5:09.529 (1)
3 3ANNIE SCHIES 9 21/5:20.120 (1)
4 4CHARLIE INSEL 10 13/3:01.879 (1)
5 5NICK MALINOSKI 11 N/A
11
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN 1 35/5:01.713 (1)
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA 2 35/5:06.622 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 3 35/5:07.938 (1)
4 4ZAC ANTLITZ 4 31/5:03.857 (1)
5 5ERIC ANTLITZ 5 30/5:09.243 (1)
6 6JASON SCHIES 6 28/5:06.472 (1)
12
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON SCHIES 1 26/5:06.204 (1)
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA 2 26/5:09.993 (1)
3 3ANNIE SCHIES 3 21/5:06.931 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 4 19/5:18.471 (1)
5 5LISH 5 11/5:10.636 (1)
6 6ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 6 5/1:40.118 (1)
13
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 1 27/5:00.194 (1)
2 2KEITH VAN LENTEN 2 27/5:12.606 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 3 24/5:04.612 (1)
4 4TOM ERSKINE 4 22/5:01.586 (1)
5 5SCOTTIE JUSTUS 5 22/5:10.721 (1)
6 6CHARLIE INSEL 6 20/5:00.379 (1)
7 7JACOB GRIMM 7 17/5:06.733 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 81
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 10,652
Total Race Time 18 hours, 35 minutes, 17 seconds
close X