Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTTIE JUSTUS 1 57/5:05.370 (1)
2 2RYAN BUCK 2 55/5:00.976 (1)
3 3MATTHEW PETERSEN 3 51/5:01.000 (1)
4 4ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 4 46/5:00.417 (1)
5 5TYLER BUCK 5 45/5:02.181 (1)
6 6TAYTON OBSUTH 6 43/5:01.932 (1)
7 7RYAN CZECZUGA 7 40/5:02.449 (1)
8 8LISH 8 40/5:15.294 (1)
9 9CHASE CHEEVERS 9 39/5:02.411 (1)
10 10CHASE WETZEL 10 34/5:02.626 (1)
2
1/10th Pan Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETERSEN JR. 1 82/5:01.487 (1)
2 2GREG WARHOL 2 82/5:01.543 (1)
3 4PETERSEN SR. 4 33/2:35.719 (1)
4 5JOE KRAWCZUK 5 25/1:37.038 (1)
3
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SHERIDAN 8 58/5:04.631 (1)
2 2CHARLIE INSEL 9 58/5:05.646 (1)
3 3JOE KRAWCZUK 10 56/5:00.776 (1)
4 4BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 11 56/5:04.185 (1)
5 5VIC GRIGORIEW 12 53/5:00.103 (1)
6 6CHRIS BARBARA 13 53/5:04.892 (1)
4
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE STEFANS 1 62/5:06.693 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 2 61/5:02.656 (1)
3 3EL PRESIDENTE 3 61/5:03.952 (1)
4 4THOMAS ERSKINE 4 60/5:04.688 (1)
5 5ZAC ANTLITZ 5 58/5:00.355 (1)
6 6ERIC ANTLITZ 6 58/5:02.363 (1)
7 7KEITH VAN LENTEN 7 58/5:03.905 (1)
5
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EL PRESIDENTE 6 69/5:01.600 (1)
2 2DEREK ZUIDEMA 7 N/A
3 3HOWIE BEDELL 8 N/A
4 4JAKE BEDELL 9 N/A
6
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM ZUIDEMA 1 81/5:03.221 (1)
2 2JUSTIN BEESON 2 79/5:02.926 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 79/5:03.475 (1)
4 4PETERSEN SR. 4 79/5:03.645 (1)
5 5MICHAEL BUCK 5 73/5:00.908 (1)
7
Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL BUCK 1 58/5:04.804 (1)
2 2ADAM IRACE 2 53/5:00.231 (1)
3 3CHRIS BARBARA 3 50/5:00.359 (1)
4 4BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 4 48/5:01.478 (1)
5 5WALTER SHULTZ 5 47/5:08.527 (1)
6 6AUSTON OBSUTH 6 40/5:07.203 (1)
7 7GEORGE OBSUTH 7 36/5:04.470 (1)
8 8CHASE WETZEL 8 33/5:00.481 (1)
9 9TAYTON OBSUTH 9 32/5:08.810 (1)
8
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 77/5:02.261 (1)
2 2CRAIG CZECZUGA 2 70/5:00.069 (1)
3 3PETERSEN SR. 3 65/5:00.766 (1)
4 4PETERSEN JR. 4 6/33.257 (1)
5 5DEREK ZUIDEMA 5 N/A
9
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN BEESON 10 58/5:00.189 (1)
2 2WALTER SHULTZ 11 55/4:29.294 (1)
3 3GEORGE OBSUTH 12 53/5:00.322 (1)
4 4ERIC ANTLITZ 13 52/5:01.210 (1)
10
12T Mudboss (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 6 68/5:00.951 (1)
2 2JOHNNY MIMOSA 7 62/5:03.974 (1)
3 3JACOB THOMAS 8 61/5:03.428 (1)
4 4VIC GRIGORIEW 9 60/5:01.997 (1)
11
12T Mudboss (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM ZUIDEMA 1 78/5:02.948 (1)
2 2DEREK ZUIDEMA 2 77/5:02.068 (1)
3 3JOM THOMAS 3 73/5:01.395 (1)
4 4ZAC ANTLITZ 4 70/5:00.971 (1)
5 5DAVE WETZEL 5 70/5:02.403 (1)
12
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6PATRICK SHERIDAN 6 25/5:01.162 (1)
2 1THOMAS ERSKINE 7 23/5:00.097 (1)
3 2JOE KRAWCZUK 8 14/5:23.380 (1)
4 3ADAM ZUIDEMA 9 3/27.649 (1)
5 4CHARLIE INSEL 10 3/2:00.574 (1)
13
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH VAN LENTEN 1 37/5:04.737 (1)
2 2ZAC ANTLITZ 2 34/5:01.329 (1)
3 3JOE BARINAS 3 33/5:04.463 (1)
4 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 33/5:08.380 (1)
5 5JUSTIN BEESON 5 26/5:09.750 (1)
14
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOM THOMAS 1 29/5:08.106 (1)
2 3PATRICK SHERIDAN 3 25/5:11.819 (1)
3 4CRAIG CZECZUGA 4 23/5:10.266 (1)
4 5RYAN CZECZUGA 5 20/5:06.618 (1)
5 6LISH 6 17/5:12.565 (1)
6 7ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 7 15/5:00.751 (1)
15
VTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG WARHOL 1 40/5:05.940 (1)
2 2PETERSEN JR. 2 37/5:07.618 (1)
3 3JOE KRAWCZUK 3 18/5:13.853 (1)
16
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 1 29/5:06.534 (1)
2 2JACOB THOMAS 2 29/5:10.928 (1)
3 3DAVE WETZEL 3 25/5:00.838 (1)
4 4KEITH VAN LENTEN 4 25/5:05.341 (1)
5 5TYLER BUCK 5 24/5:07.749 (1)
6 6SCOTTIE JUSTUS 6 24/5:12.885 (1)
7 7JOE BARINAS 7 24/5:12.986 (1)
8 8THOMAS ERSKINE 8 22/5:05.924 (1)
9 9RYAN BUCK 9 21/5:14.104 (1)
10 10CHARLIE INSEL 10 18/5:05.365 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 103
Drivers: 46
Total Race Laps 12,926
Total Race Time 22 hours, 39 seconds
close X