Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC GRIGORIEW 7 48/5:05.636 (1)
2 2ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 8 44/4:28.884 (1)
3 3ERIC GRIGORIEW 9 40/5:02.052 (1)
4 4JACOB GRIMM 10 25/3:44.708 (1)
5 5ROBBIE CUSICK 11 2/12.032 (1)
2
Novice Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS 1 67/5:09.271 (1)
2 2WALTER SHULTZ 2 59/5:03.815 (1)
3 3JAKE WYMBS 3 55/5:00.178 (1)
4 4MATTHEW PETERSEN 4 54/5:03.966 (1)
5 5RYAN CZECZUGA 5 53/5:05.266 (1)
6 6EMIL OSHMAN 6 48/5:05.031 (1)
3
1/10th Pan Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETERSEN JR. 1 79/5:00.748 (1)
2 2MATT STEFANS 2 72/5:01.434 (1)
3 3PETERSEN SR. 3 71/5:01.895 (1)
4 4JOE KRAWCZUK 4 47/3:23.446 (1)
4
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SHERIDAN 10 55/5:02.122 (1)
2 2JOE BARINAS 11 55/5:02.521 (1)
3 3TOM ERSKINE 12 54/5:06.883 (1)
4 4CHRIS BARBRA 13 53/5:00.227 (1)
5 5CRAIG CZECZUGA 14 52/5:04.306 (1)
6 6JOE KRAWCZUK 15 50/5:07.197 (1)
7 7CHARLIE INSEL 16 47/5:03.786 (1)
8 8DREW GUERCIN 17 41/5:07.714 (1)
5
Slash Spec Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONMAN 1 63/5:04.170 (1)
2 2BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 2 62/5:03.783 (1)
3 3KEITH VAN LENTEN 3 60/5:01.733 (1)
4 4DAVE STEFANS 4 59/5:00.014 (1)
5 5ERIC ANTLITZ 5 58/5:02.387 (1)
6 6MATT STEFANS 6 58/5:02.916 (1)
7 7ZAC ANTLITZ 7 57/5:03.300 (1)
8 8EL PRESIDENTE 8 57/5:04.764 (1)
9 9NICK MALINOSKI 9 56/5:01.839 (1)
6
13.5T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 79/5:02.302 (1)
2 2JOM THOMAS 2 77/5:02.604 (1)
3 3IRONMAN 3 76/5:04.101 (1)
4 4PETERSEN SR. 4 65/5:00.459 (1)
5 5ADAM ZUIDEMA 5 53/5:01.945 (1)
7
Open Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN HOFFMAN 1 57/5:03.056 (1)
2 2BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 2 55/5:00.152 (1)
3 3ADAM IRACE 3 55/5:03.087 (1)
4 4CHRIS BARBRA 4 54/5:03.871 (1)
5 5ERIK ZEUKE 5 51/5:05.085 (1)
6 6FRED MACDONALD 6 48/5:05.445 (1)
7 7KEITH VAN LENTEN 7 42/5:01.785 (1)
8 8JEREMY WYMBS 8 30/4:05.739 (1)
8
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 76/5:02.599 (1)
2 2PETERSEN JR. 2 69/5:00.515 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 68/5:01.767 (1)
4 4PETERSEN SR. 4 64/5:03.155 (1)
5 5IRONMAN 5 58/5:00.755 (1)
9
12T Mudboss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK ZUIDEMA 1 83/5:02.911 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 81/5:00.615 (1)
3 3ADAM ZUIDEMA 3 81/5:00.887 (1)
4 4JOM THOMAS 4 71/5:03.322 (1)
10
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC ANTLITZ 8 29/5:08.657 (1)
2 2ERIC ANTLITZ 9 28/5:10.433 (1)
3 3PATRICK SHERIDAN 10 28/5:10.602 (1)
4 4CHARLIE INSEL 11 26/5:09.304 (1)
5 5TOM ERSKINE 12 24/5:09.708 (1)
6 6KEITH VAN LENTEN 13 23/5:08.072 (1)
7 7JOE KRAWCZUK 14 2/30.327 (1)
11
4-Tec 2.0 Spec Road Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT STEFANS 1 36/5:02.989 (1)
2 2NICK MALINOSKI 2 36/5:03.435 (1)
3 3ERIK ZEUKE 3 31/5:06.362 (1)
4 4JOE BARINAS 4 30/5:00.779 (1)
5 5DYLAN HOFFMAN 5 30/5:05.445 (1)
6 6FRED MACDONALD 6 30/5:08.963 (1)
7 7CRAIG CZECZUGA 7 30/5:09.255 (1)
12
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SHERIDAN 7 22/5:05.689 (1)
2 2MATTHEW PETERSEN 8 20/5:07.577 (1)
3 3RANDY CHIAPPETTA 9 18/4:45.691 (1)
4 4RYAN CZECZUGA 10 17/5:07.231 (1)
5 5ALEXIS CHIAPPETTA 11 13/4:45.179 (1)
13
Mini Cooper Road Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB THOMAS 1 32/5:07.331 (1)
2 2DAVE STEFANS 2 30/5:13.709 (1)
3 3CRAIG CZECZUGA 3 29/5:00.622 (1)
4 5FRED MACDONALD 5 27/5:01.707 (1)
5 6ERIK ZEUKE 6 27/5:01.923 (1)
14
VTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT STEFANS 1 39/5:01.043 (1)
2 2PETERSEN JR. 2 38/5:03.925 (1)
3 3DYLAN HOFFMAN 3 37/5:05.737 (1)
4 4JOE KRAWCZUK 4 6/1:47.937 (1)
15
1/12 Road Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETERSEN JR. 1 43/5:07.544 (1)
2 2DYLAN HOFFMAN 2 34/5:11.375 (1)
3 3MATT STEFANS 3 20/3:35.081 (1)
16
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDAN SCHULTZ 1 29/5:12.058 (1)
2 2IRONMAN 2 27/5:03.045 (1)
3 3JACOB THOMAS 3 26/5:04.619 (1)
4 4ZAC ANTLITZ 4 25/5:08.574 (1)
5 5KEITH VAN LENTEN 5 23/5:08.396 (1)
17
Slash Spec Off-Road (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6ERIC ANTLITZ 6 23/5:14.986 (1)
2 7TOM ERSKINE 7 21/5:03.761 (1)
3 8CHARLIE INSEL 8 21/5:06.485 (1)
4 9VIC GRIGORIEW 9 13/5:00.547 (1)
5 10ERIC GRIGORIEW 10 7/2:05.062 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirtrunners Indoors
Registrations Entries: 98
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 12,219
Total Race Time 22 hours, 2 minutes, 57 seconds
close X